Folders |
2018 Results - Missouri Southern Williams Laptad Outdoor InvitationalPublished by
Results: Midwest Timing Licensed to Midwest Timing & Results - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2018 12:15 AM
Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invitational
Missouri Southern State University - 4/27/2018
Fred Hughes Stadium - MSSU Track
Results
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 11.50
D2 Prov: P 11.94
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Aneikeme Etim FR Oral Roberts 11.63P 1.5 4
2 Jasmine Deckard FR Missouri Sou 11.80P 1.5 4
3 Kayvon Stubbs FR Oral Roberts 12.09 1.5 4 12.085
4 Nia Lunn FR Pittsburg St 12.09 1.5 4 12.088
5 Sasha Wells FR Oral Roberts 12.12 1.6 3
6 Kirsten Burnett SR Oral Roberts 12.14 1.5 4
7 Victoria Neville FR Oral Roberts 12.20 1.5 4
8 Traci Mills JR UMKC 12.24 1.6 3
9 Malon Lee SO UMKC 12.33 1.5 4
10 Talyssa Gatlin FR Coffeyville 12.36 1.6 3
11 Aliyah Trotter FR Oral Roberts 12.53 2.2 2
12 Blessing Oparaji SR UMKC 12.64 2.2 2
13 Jayla Riggins SO UMKC 12.75 1.6 3
14 Kassidy Owens FR Missouri Sou 12.77 2.2 2
15 Autumn Green SO Drury 13.02 1.9 1
16 Mayah Benning JR Oral Roberts 13.14 2.2 2
17 Mia Vincent FR College of t 13.18 1.9 1
18 Shermane Foster SO UMKC 13.37 1.9 1
19 Haleigh Tober SO Dallas Bapti 13.50 1.9 1
-- Genel Rollins SR UMKC DNS 1.6 3
-- Louisa Nylander SO UMKC DNS 1.6 3
-- Leyla Edwards FR UMKC DNS 2.2 2
-- Sabrina Berk FR Coffeyville DNS 2.2 2
-- Brittany Willis FR Coffeyville DNS 1.6 3
-- Brooke Stanfield FR Drury DNS 2.2 2
-- Aisha Cobb FR Coffeyville DNS 1.6 3
-- Kelsey Lewis SR Pittsburg St DNS 1.5 4
-- Kayla Johnson SR Bacone DNS 1.9 1
-- Joycelyn Smith SR Bacone DNS 1.9 1
-- Kayla Jackson SR Oral Roberts DNS 2.2 2
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 10.28
D2 Prov: P 10.59
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 NaRon Rollins JR Pittsburg St 10.28 2.8 5
2 Aobakwe Malau SO Oral Roberts 10.61 2.8 5
3 Joey McCormick SO Southwest Ba 10.74 1.4 4
4 Victor Peka FR Oral Roberts 10.80 2.8 5 10.792
5 Shemar Vance SR Unattached 10.80 2.8 5 10.798
6 Nathan Blackwell 3 Unattached 10.81 2.8 5
7 Chadayne Walker JR UMKC 10.82 2.8 5
8 Cameron Emery JR Rogers State 10.86 1.4 4
9 Traezon Henderson SO UMKC 10.88 2.8 5
10 Aaron Charlton FR Coffeyville 10.89 1.4 4
11 Brad Alexander SO Coffeyville 10.90 1.4 4
12 Korey Robinette FR Missouri Sou 10.97 3.1 3
13 Quinton Poole FR Coffeyville 11.02 3.1 3
14 Ira Hines SO Pittsburg St 11.03 1.4 4
15 Michael Hull Littl FR Coffeyville 11.04 3.1 3
16 Benjamin Aidoo SO Coffeyville 11.08 1.4 4
17 Gavin Steele SO Oral Roberts 11.12 3.1 3
18 Wayd Davis FR Southwest Ba 11.13 3.1 3
19 Augustine Bindbeut SO Missouri S&T 11.17 3.1 3
20 DeShaun Williams JR Missouri Sou 11.21 0.5 1
21 Maurice Harris NA Unat-Bacone 11.34 0.5 1
22 Andrew Pacheco SO Dallas Bapti 11.38 1.7 2
23 Michael Gbunblee FR Coffeyville 11.39 1.7 2
24 Dyjwun Watson JR Avila 11.66 1.7 2
25 Ryan Vance SO College of t 11.75 1.7 2
26 Gathrie Shava SO Drury 12.17 1.7 2
27 Luis Bailon FR Drury 12.72 0.5 1
28 Rory Mcpherson FR Bacone 13.56 0.5 1
-- Jeremy Strong SR Bacone DNS 0.5 1
-- John Jackson JR Bacone DNS 1.7 2
-- Glenn Collier JR Bacone DNS 1.7 2
-- Raymond Ekevwo FR Oral Roberts DNS 2.8 5
-- # 3 Josh Norville Unattached DNS 0.5 1
-- JaQuan Johnson JR Rogers State DNS 3.1 3
-- Juante Baldwin SR Pittsburg St DNS 1.4 4
-- Jacques Morgan SO Rogers State DNS 3.1 3
-- Henry Eldringhoff FR Pittsburg St DNS 1.7 2
-- Brendan Watkins SO Missouri Sou DNS 1.4 4
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 23.56
D2 Prov: P 24.46
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Aneikeme Etim FR Oral Roberts 23.68P 1.8 5
2 Kayvon Stubbs FR Oral Roberts 24.10P 1.8 5
3 Armani Battle SO Southwest Ba 24.32P 1.8 5
4 Jasmine Deckard FR Missouri Sou 24.41P 1.8 5
5 Cameron Hilliard SR Oral Roberts 24.43P 1.8 5
6 Nia Lunn FR Pittsburg St 25.01 1.1 4
7 Rhema Taylor SO Pittsburg St 25.28 1.1 4
8 Victoria Neville FR Oral Roberts 25.48 1.8 5
9 Malon Lee SO UMKC 25.56 1.1 4
10 Talyssa Gatlin FR Coffeyville 25.62 1.1 4
11 Azyairiah Griffin FR Coffeyville 25.67 1.2 3
12 Rachel Culberson JR UMKC 25.82 1.1 4
13 Emerson Tice FR Pittsburg St 26.06 1.2 3
14 Kassidy Owens FR Missouri Sou 26.53 0.1 2
15 Daeshia Turner FR Pittsburg St 26.63 1.2 3
16 Kassidy Akposi FR Coffeyville 26.82 0.1 2
17 Keyonna Wilson FR Coffeyville 26.98 0.1 2
18 Nydaiyah Pickett FR Coffeyville 27.19 1.2 3
19 Daiwa Emmert SR UMKC 27.23 1.2 3
20 Jenae Smith SO Dallas Bapti 27.35 1.2 3
21 Madison Calvin SR Missouri S&T 27.36 0.1 2
22 Mia Vincent FR College of t 27.51 0.1 2
23 Mayah Benning JR Oral Roberts 27.74 0.1 2
24 Kim Huskey SR Missouri S&T 28.27 1.0 1
25 Gabriel Foster SO UMKC 28.43 1.0 1
-- Louisa Nylander SO UMKC DNS 1.1 4
-- Shermane Foster SO UMKC DNS 0.1 2
-- Jada Steele SO UMKC DNS 1.0 1
-- Althia Maximilien Unattached DNS 1.8 5
-- Hannah Johnson SO Dallas Bapti DNS 0.1 2
-- Chelsea Howard SO College of t DNS 1.0 1
-- Katrina Small SO Coffeyville DNS 1.2 3
-- Destiny Akannam SR Missouri Sou DNS 1.8 5
-- Amy Suenram SO Pittsburg St DNS 1.0 1
-- Sabrina Berk FR Coffeyville DNS 1.1 4
-- Gabrielle Johnson FR Coffeyville DNS 1.0 1
-- Brittany Willis FR Coffeyville DNS 1.2 3
-- Hanna Fergason SO Pittsburg St DNS 1.1 4
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 20.74
D2 Prov: P 21.38
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Emmanuel Mwewa JR Oral Roberts 21.05P 1.6 6
2 Omeiza Akerele SR Oral Roberts 21.08P 1.6 6
3 # 1 Chance Tanner Unattached 21.40 1.6 6 21.393
4 Aobakwe Malau SO Oral Roberts 21.40 1.6 6 21.399
5 Victor Peka FR Oral Roberts 21.42 1.6 6
6 Brad Alexander SO Coffeyville 21.48 2.5 5
7 Israel Nelson JR Oral Roberts 21.66 2.5 5
8 Traezon Henderson SO UMKC 22.07 2.5 5
9 Freddie Johnson FR Oral Roberts 22.11 -0.8 4
10 Joey McCormick SO Southwest Ba 22.30 -0.8 4
11 Aaron Charlton FR Coffeyville 22.39 2.5 5
12 Korey Robinette FR Missouri Sou 22.40 -0.8 4
13 Chauncee Holston SO Dallas Bapti 22.48 -0.8 4
14 Cameron Neely FR Oral Roberts 22.53 -0.8 4
15 Patrick Rogers FR Coffeyville 22.58 2.5 5
16 Savion Cauveren FR Pittsburg St 22.69 0.2 3
17 Joshua Hallum FR Missouri S&T 22.71 0.2 3
18 Joshua Harper Harr FR Coffeyville 22.86 +0.0 2
19 Wayd Davis FR Southwest Ba 22.89 +0.0 2
20 Dominique House FR Dallas Bapti 22.91 0.2 3
21 Jamarice Preston JR UMKC 22.98 2.5 5
22 JaQuan Johnson JR Rogers State 22.99 2.5 5
23 Nicholas Benton SR Pittsburg St 23.02 0.2 3
24 Andrew Wells JR Missouri Sou 23.06 0.2 3
25 Gavin Steele SO Oral Roberts 23.21 0.2 3
26 Augustine Bindbeut SO Missouri S&T 23.30 +0.0 2
27 Andrew Pacheco SO Dallas Bapti 23.34 +0.0 2
28 Benjamin Aidoo SO Coffeyville 23.47 0.2 3
29 Michael Gbunblee FR Coffeyville 23.52 2.5 1
30 Adrian Broadus FR Missouri Sou 23.53 +0.0 2
31 Ben Krause SR Missouri S&T 23.57 +0.0 2
32 Ryan Vance SO College of t 23.79 2.5 1
33 Zane Lockhart SR UMKC 24.35 2.5 1
34 Tucker Grounds SO Dallas Bapti 24.52 +0.0 2
-- Ryan Kingland SR Dallas Bapti DNS 2.5 5
-- Shemar Vance SR Unattached DNS 1.6 6
-- Nathan Blackwell 3 Unattached DNS 1.6 6
-- Raymond Ekevwo FR Oral Roberts DNS 1.6 6
-- Jacques Morgan SO Rogers State DNS -0.8 4
-- Billy Dickey FR Pittsburg St DNS +0.0 2
-- Jared Gilly FR Dallas Bapti DNS 0.2 3
-- Cameron Emery JR Rogers State DNS -0.8 4
-- Quinton Poole FR Coffeyville DNS -0.8 4
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 53.15
D2 Prov: P 55.93
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kelsey Lewis SR Pittsburg St 54.69P 4
2 Destiny Akannam SR Missouri Sou 55.23P 4
3 Sasha Smith-Pollar JR Oral Roberts 56.54 4
4 Helen Thames JR Avila 57.30 3
5 Christina Ollison FR Oral Roberts 57.66 4
6 Tkeyah Thompson SO UMKC 58.58 3
7 Emerson Tice FR Pittsburg St 58.62 3
8 Rachel Culberson JR UMKC 58.63 4
9 Kristen Koch SO Missouri Sou 59.19 3
10 Katrina Small SO Coffeyville 59.60 4
11 Delaney Mayo SO Oklahoma Cit 1:00.67 3
12 Ashlynn Vanatter FR Missouri Sou 1:00.84 3
13 Breonne Maltbia SO Avila 1:01.04 2
14 Kim Huskey SR Missouri S&T 1:02.12 3
15 Azyairiah Griffin FR Coffeyville 1:02.21 3
16 Kassidy Akposi FR Coffeyville 1:02.64 2
17 Madison Calvin SR Missouri S&T 1:03.51 1
18 Nydaiyah Pickett FR Coffeyville 1:03.78 2
19 Keyonna Wilson FR Coffeyville 1:04.97 2
20 Alexis Metoyer JR Oklahoma Cit 1:05.37 2
21 Hannah Johnson SO Dallas Bapti 1:05.68 2
22 Linsey Montgomery FR Dallas Bapti 1:06.23 1
23 Christi-Anne Beatt SO Cottey Colle 1:15.90 1
-- Rhema Taylor SO Pittsburg St DNS 4
-- Cameron Hilliard SR Oral Roberts DNS 4
-- Murielle Mercier FR Avila DNS 2
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 46.36
D2 Prov: P 47.81
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 1 Chance Tanner Unattached 47.61P 3
2 Jaquez Perry SO UMKC 48.69 3
3 Matt Christoffer FR Southwest Ba 49.73 3
4 Kenneth James SR Oral Roberts 50.40 3 50.391
5 Tyler Percy SR Missouri S&T 50.40 2 50.396
6 Patrick Rogers FR Coffeyville 50.58 2
7 Justin Hawkins FR Missouri S&T 50.69 2
8 Elonte Battle SR Rogers State 50.84 4
9 Mark Finley SO Dallas Bapti 50.85 1
10 Jacques Morgan SO Rogers State 51.31 2
11 Nicholas Benton SR Pittsburg St 51.36 2
12 Drake Wilkerson SO Southwest Ba 51.54 1
13 Zadziso Kamhara FR Oral Roberts 51.80 1
14 Tucker Grounds SO Dallas Bapti 51.92 1
15 Matthew Morris FR Pittsburg St 52.49 2
16 JaQuan Johnson JR Rogers State 52.56 2
17 Billy Dickey FR Pittsburg St 52.58 2
18 Jared Trenhaile SO Drury 54.11 1
19 Miles Mrowiec FR College of t 54.79 1
-- Jermaine Holt SO Coffeyville DNS 3
-- Princeton Liggins SO Coffeyville DNS 3
-- Alex Staples SO Missouri S&T DNS 3
-- Daniel Frazee FR Southwest Ba DNS 1
-- Eric Yarbrough SR UMKC SCR
-- Craig Luby SO Pittsburg St SCR
-- Braxton Howard SO Dallas Bapti SCR
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 2:07.51
D2 Prov: P 2:12.47
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Oluwabukola Pereir JR Southwest Ba 2:16.74 2
2 Alyssa VanCardo FR Missouri S&T 2:16.76 2
3 Tenka Stringer SO Avila 2:17.75 2
4 Ciara Thuston SO Coffeyville 2:18.71 2
5 Sheridan Hoyer JR Oklahoma Cit 2:22.22 2
6 Janna Hautala FR Missouri Sou 2:23.04 2
7 McKayla Roberts JR Oral Roberts 2:23.44 2
8 Halle Helfrich FR Pittsburg St 2:23.52 2
9 Tayler Lee FR Rogers State 2:24.97 1
10 Drevon Carter FR Avila 2:25.82 1
11 Sara Lin JR Missouri Sou 2:26.23 2
12 Mady Gepford FR Missouri Sou 2:27.07 1
13 Rita Vogt FR Dallas Bapti 2:27.47 1
14 Madolyn Palodichuk SO Oral Roberts 2:29.13 2
15 Mel Zalman JR Dallas Bapti 2:29.78 1
16 Kassidy Williams JR Oklahoma Cit 2:32.28 2
17 Madison Bagg SO College of t 2:38.28 1
18 Eileen Morogo FR Dallas Bapti 2:39.58 1
19 Penny Fenn SO Avila 2:40.06 1
20 Ryleigh Glenn FR Drury 2:40.36 1
21 Michaela Kirkland SR Dallas Bapti 2:41.84 1
-- Tyler Berge JR Oklahoma Cit DNS 2
-- Hailey Gillispie SR Rogers State DNS 2
-- Corminda Henry NA Bacone SCR
-- Morgan Benton NA Bacone SCR
-- Sydney Staples NA Unat-Bacone SCR
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 1:48.75
D2 Prov: P 1:52.16
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Darrien Case JR UMKC 1:53.32 3
2 Jackson Barbour SR UMKC 1:53.52 3
3 Sam Scaggs SO College of t 1:58.01 2
4 Jerrell Hunter FR Coffeyville 1:58.15 3
5 Devon Young SO Avila 1:58.40 2
6 Marshall Vaccaro FR Missouri S&T 1:58.53 2
7 Chryspus Muema JR Washburn 1:58.68 3
8 Andrew Berndt FR Unattached 1:58.70 2
9 Victor Encarnacion SO Missouri Sou 1:59.56 1
10 Cruzito Chavez JR Rogers State 2:00.10 3
11 William Crutcher SO Missouri S&T 2:00.24 2
12 Wilder Fenelus FR Coffeyville 2:01.37 1
13 Peyton Bailey SO Pittsburg St 2:01.42 2
14 Colby Sutton SO Southwest Ba 2:01.75 3
15 La'Corian Ballard FR Coffeyville 2:01.88 2
16 Daniel Frazee FR Southwest Ba 2:02.73 2
17 Kevin Metzler FR Dallas Bapti 2:03.22 2
18 Juan Gomez FR Pittsburg St 2:03.62 1
19 Craig Luby SO Pittsburg St 2:03.97 1
20 Wyatt Whitman FR Drury 2:04.49 1
21 Alexander Small JR Oral Roberts 2:05.06 2
22 E'Manuel Godfrey SO Coffeyville 2:07.02 1
23 Patrick Dearman SO Pittsburg St 2:07.65 2
24 Logan Johnson FR Oklahoma Cit 2:08.41 1
25 Dalton Miller FR Coffeyville 2:09.68 1
26 Giovanni Gutierrez JR Bacone 2:10.42 1
27 Ansen Covin FR Southwest Ba 2:10.71 1
28 Ty Durnell FR College of t 2:14.86 1
29 D'Andre Hill FR Drury 2:16.88 1
-- Josh Sanders FR UMKC DNF 3
-- Ilijah Coleman NA Bacone DNS 3
-- Trey Walker JR Southwest Ba DNS 3
-- Ryan Nielsen SR Oklahoma Cit DNS 3
-- Mark Finley SO Dallas Bapti DNS 3
-- Cabe Killingsworth FR Oklahoma Cit DNS 2
-- Ryan Mercer FR Avila DNS 2
-- Stefan Pressley SO Coffeyville DNS 2
-- Matthew Morris FR Pittsburg St DNS 1
-- Matt Wilson FR Pittsburg St DNS 3
-- Bryce Choate JR Oral Roberts DNS 3
-- Alexander Burson SR Pittsburg St DNS 3
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 4:22.08
D2 Prov: P 4:33.86
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 sarah Fogarty SR Unat-Umkc 4:37.84 3
2 Elizabeth Nolke JR UMKC 4:45.20 3
3 Katherine Hanners SO UMKC 4:47.17 3
4 Sierra Mortensen FR Washburn 4:47.61 3
5 Hailey Gillispie SR Rogers State 4:48.97 3
6 Amy Marx JR Central Miss 4:51.30 3
7 Omega Reese SR Oral Roberts 4:52.16 3
8 Megan Schulte SR Missouri S&T 4:53.06 3
9 Taylor Morrow SO Southwest Ba 4:53.62 2
10 Hannah Shearer FR Missouri S&T 4:54.09 3
11 Mia Jerman SO UMKC 4:54.95 3
12 Tori Bonnot JR Missouri S&T 4:57.85 2
13 Sierra Wells SR Missouri Sou 4:58.29 3
14 Ashlee Kuykendall FR Missouri Sou 4:59.36 3
15 Sarah Jaloma SO UMKC 5:01.55 3
16 Johnna McGlaughlin SR Drury 5:02.00 2
17 Sarah Usher JR Missouri Sou 5:02.55 2
18 Lilly Uding FR Southwest Ba 5:04.28 2
19 Jessica Romero SO Oral Roberts 5:04.30 3
20 Julianna Determan FR Missouri Sou 5:07.67 2
21 Sydney Staples NA Unat-Bacone 5:09.58 2
22 Brittnay Curley NA Bacone 5:10.07 2
23 Jenna Thorman FR Dallas Bapti 5:10.24 2
24 Elizabeth Reidling FR Rogers State 5:14.24 2
25 Morgan Benton NA Bacone 5:20.81 1
26 Lexie Wall SR Dallas Bapti 5:21.83 2
27 Rachel Bareford SR Drury 5:24.18 1
28 Destiny Rockwell FR Bacone 5:24.85 2
29 Hannah Gulick FR Southwest Ba 5:25.29 1
30 Malinda Moore SR Rogers State 5:26.19 1
31 Cassandra Brown FR Drury 5:28.28 1
32 Sarah Rippy SO Dallas Bapti 5:36.20 1
33 Brianna Valles JR Rogers State 5:37.35 1
34 Corminda Henry NA Bacone 5:42.34 1
35 Kolleen Gladden SR Pittsburg St 5:45.23 1
36 Chelsea Howard SO College of t 5:46.02 1
37 Bethany Rodgers SO Southwest Ba 5:46.40 1
38 Crystal Oliver NA Bacone 6:26.15 1
39 Kalandra Yazzie FR Bacone 6:54.71 1
-- Janna Hautala FR Missouri Sou DNS 2
-- Mady Gepford FR Missouri Sou DNS 2
-- Katie McCune FR Drury DNS 2
-- Hilary Carr FR Drury DNS 1
-- Kassidy Williams JR Oklahoma Cit DNS 2
-- Tyler Berge JR Oklahoma Cit DNS 3
-- Laurel Parry SO Dallas Bapti DNS 1
-- Claire McCune FR Drury DNS 3
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 3:44.89
D2 Prov: P 3:50.90
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nickson Kiptoo SO Missouri Sou 3:58.90 3
2 Josh Webb SO Missouri Sou 4:00.89 3
3 Tadd Capron FR Missouri Sou 4:01.03 3
4 Nathan Painter FR Missouri Sou 4:01.09 3
5 Byrun Ratliff SO Rogers State 4:01.65 3
6 Will O'Keefe FR Southwest Ba 4:02.72 3
7 Ilijah Coleman NA Bacone 4:04.26 3
8 Duncan Clark SO Missouri S&T 4:04.27 3
9 Brendan Bena FR Drury 4:06.73 3
10 Brandon Kerr SO Washburn 4:07.36 3
11 Tyler Goatley FR Southwest Ba 4:08.88 2
12 Derek Meeks SO Washburn 4:10.36 3
13 Jared Ozee FR Missouri Sou 4:10.51 1
14 Lachlan Moore FR UMKC 4:11.06 2
15 Emmette Dustybull SO Bacone 4:13.28 2
16 Terry Fenske SR Southwest Ba 4:13.51 3
17 Aaron Westhoff FR Central Miss 4:14.01 2
18 Mike Shanahan SO Missouri Sou 4:14.14 2
19 Alex Phillipps SO Central Miss 4:15.47 2
20 Ryan Nielsen SR Oklahoma Cit 4:15.51 3
21 Cameron Byrley JR Drury 4:15.89 2
22 Blaine Jimerson FR Southwest Ba 4:17.27 3
23 Caleb Jones FR Dallas Bapti 4:17.31 2
24 Noah Metzger FR Dallas Bapti 4:18.91 1
25 Ryan Drendel JR Missouri Sou 4:19.27 2
26 Seva Nix SO Drury 4:20.63 1
27 Tyron Yazzie JR Bacone 4:22.00 2
28 Samuel McCormick FR Southwest Ba 4:22.44 1
29 Jacob Decker SO Drury 4:24.64 1
30 Solomon Rupp FR Southwest Ba 4:25.88 1
31 Luis Suaste SO Missouri Sou 4:26.15 2
32 Kyle Copp JR Oklahoma Cit 4:30.49 2
33 Nick Larson FR Unattached 4:31.47 1
34 Zach Polley SR Dallas Bapti 4:32.45 1
35 Caleb Mendoza FR Oral Roberts 4:42.36 1
-- Daylan Quinn SO UMKC DNF 3
-- Mark Finley SO Dallas Bapti DNF 2
-- Brian Masayesva NA Unat-Bacone DNS 3
-- Andrew Berndt FR Unattached DNS 3
-- Braxton Howard SO Dallas Bapti DNS 1
-- Caleb Mucklow SO Dallas Bapti DNS 1
-- Isaiah Medina SO Dallas Bapti DNS 1
-- Jose Alfredo Moya JR Bacone DNS 1
-- Drew Williams FR Drury DNS 1
-- Alexander Burson SR Pittsburg St DNS 3
-- Logan Gwinn FR Oklahoma Cit DNS 1
-- Trey Walker JR Southwest Ba DNS 2
-- Kevin Metzler FR Dallas Bapti DNS 1
-- James Yeargan SO Oklahoma Cit DNS 1
-- Michael Boone SO Drury SCR
Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 10:19.33
D2 Prov: P 11:04.19
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kristin Goerger SR Missouri S&T 12:38.76
2 Laurel Parry SO Dallas Bapti 12:55.88
3 Corminda Henry NA Bacone 13:21.83
-- Sophie Wiess SO Cottey Colle DNF
-- Sydney Staples NA Unat-Bacone DNS
Event 12 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 8:53.80
D2 Prov: P 9:17.36
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marcus Johnson SO UMKC 9:19.90
2 Daylan Quinn SO UMKC 9:29.92
3 Jared Mentz FR Central Miss 10:09.25
4 Preston Burgess SO College of t 10:16.84
5 Kyle Copp JR Oklahoma Cit 10:18.17
6 Justin Johnson FR Missouri S&T 10:40.49
Event 13 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 16:16.33
D2 Prov: P 17:14.52
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brooke Cassar SR Oklahoma Cit 18:40.41
2 J'Cee Holmes SR Rogers State 19:03.18
3 Rita Vogt FR Dallas Bapti 19:12.41
4 Anne Wood SO Pittsburg St 19:14.10
5 Hannah Rebmann SO Pittsburg St 19:24.00
6 Ellen Thomas SO Rogers State 19:44.98
7 Hope Ngo SO Oral Roberts 19:47.33
8 Madison Guenzler SR Oral Roberts 19:51.86
9 Jenna Thorman FR Dallas Bapti 20:01.29
10 Sara Kernodle SO Pittsburg St 20:03.39
11 Meredith Wolfe JR Pittsburg St 20:11.16
12 Alexas Vargas SO Oklahoma Cit 20:15.78
13 Gabriel Hill SO Missouri Sou 20:19.66
14 Maggie Murray FR Unattached 20:47.41
15 Mia Chavez JR Rogers State 20:50.12
16 Avery Buck FR Rogers State 20:52.81
17 Christi-Anne Beatt SO Cottey Colle 22:40.12
-- Brittnay Curley NA Bacone DNS
-- Sydney Staples NA Unat-Bacone DNS
-- Destiny Rockwell FR Bacone DNS
-- Hannah Gulick FR Southwest Ba DNS
Event 14 Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 13:56.89
D2 Prov: P 14:34.89
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Quinlan Moll NA Unat-Umkc 14:43.34 2
2 Jason Fambrough NA Unat-Umkc 14:52.87 2
3 Nathan Keown SR UMKC 15:06.69 2
4 Seth Whittington JR Rogers State 15:19.74 2
5 Elijah Mackey FR Rogers State 15:32.25 2
6 Garrett Blanchard SO Missouri S&T 15:35.29 2
7 Oaklin Davis JR Oklahoma Cit 15:43.13 2
8 Colton Green SO Rogers State 15:46.95 2
9 Nick Williams SO Rogers State 15:49.57 2
10 Tristan Owens SO Rogers State 16:01.40 2
11 Bristol Hargis FR Missouri S&T 16:08.82 2
12 Ryan Alexander SR Rogers State 16:22.70 2
13 Grant Sinclair FR Pittsburg St 16:26.42 1
14 Michael Boone SO Drury 16:29.17 2
15 Byrun Ratliff SO Rogers State 16:31.02 2
16 Aaron Gould FR Bacone 16:33.65 1
17 Preston Burgess SO College of t 16:34.56 1
18 Benjamin Duong FR Dallas Bapti 16:36.93 1
19 Cruzito Chavez JR Rogers State 16:43.02 1
20 Ethan Stallbaumer FR Pittsburg St 16:43.84 1
21 Roy Begay FR Bacone 16:46.91 1
22 Weyekin Bill JR Bacone 16:48.25 1
23 Alexander Knowles SO Missouri S&T 16:53.93 2
24 Jordan Inman SO Southwest Ba 17:21.16 1
25 Logan Gwinn FR Oklahoma Cit 18:05.12 1
-- James Yeargan SO Oklahoma Cit DNF 1
-- Justin Noble SO Rogers State DNF 1
-- Ryan Parson FR UMKC DNF 2
-- Noah Metzger FR Dallas Bapti DNF 1
-- Isaiah Medina SO Dallas Bapti DNF 1
-- Dustin Shoemaker NA Unat-Southwe DNS 1
-- Tyron Yazzie JR Bacone DNS 2
-- Jacob Decker SO Drury DNS 1
-- Blaine Jimerson FR Southwest Ba DNS 2
-- Drew Williams FR Drury DNS 1
-- Brian Masayesva NA Unat-Bacone SCR
-- Ilijah Coleman NA Bacone SCR
Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 13.45
D2 Prov: P 14.23
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Sasha Wells FR Oral Roberts 13.80P 0.3 2
2 # 9 Morgan Smith Unattached 14.03P 0.3 2
3 Jada Steele SO UMKC 14.77 0.3 2
4 Daiwa Emmert SR UMKC 15.18 0.3 2
5 Gabriel Foster SO UMKC 15.39 0.3 2
6 Allie Heckemeyer SR Missouri Sou 15.42 0.3 2
7 Arryanna Dean SO Coffeyville 16.01 0.3 2
8 Lauren Shipley FR Drury 16.30 0.2 1
9 Gwen Kibbe FR Drury 17.00 0.2 1
10 Jessica Archuleta- FR Drury 17.37 0.2 1
11 Felicia Sheil FR Drury 17.60 0.2 1
12 Anne Simpson FR Missouri S&T 18.18 0.2 1
-- Gabrielle Johnson FR Coffeyville DNS 0.2 1
-- Anne Massey SR Missouri S&T DNS 0.3 2
Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 13.89
D2 Prov: P 14.56
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Israel Nelson JR Oral Roberts 13.95P 0.8 3
2 Savion Cauveren FR Pittsburg St 14.33P 0.8 3
3 # 11 Stallone Watson Unattached 14.38P 0.8 3
4 Christopher Bryan JR UMKC 14.59 0.8 3
5 Matt Willis SR Missouri Sou 15.07 0.8 3
6 Jonathan Gullatt FR Coffeyville 15.16 1.3 2
7 Creighton Sanders SO Pittsburg St 15.20 1.3 2
8 Joshua Harper Harr FR Coffeyville 15.40 0.8 3
9 Sethren Wells SO Oral Roberts 16.09 1.3 2
10 Devontae Armstead FR Coffeyville 16.10 1.3 2
11 Zane Lockhart SR UMKC 17.27 1.1 1
12 Stephen Dixon FR Missouri Sou 17.86 1.1 1
13 Trey Cole FR Oklahoma Cit 19.73 1.1 1
-- Frederick Boyd SR UMKC DNS 0.8 3
-- Tanner McNutt SR Pittsburg St DNS 1.3 2
-- Henry Eldringhoff FR Pittsburg St DNS 1.3 2
-- Justice Burks JR Pittsburg St DNS 0.8 3
Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 58.92
D2 Prov: P 1:02.09
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rachel Ray JR Missouri Sou 1:03.05 2
2 # 9 Morgan Smith Unattached 1:03.09 2
3 Valerie Parker JR Dallas Bapti 1:04.80 2
4 Lillian Schnakenbe SO UMKC 1:06.87 2
5 Riley Zerr SO Pittsburg St 1:07.17 2
6 Kelsey Evans SO Missouri Sou 1:07.64 2
7 Breanna Setchfield FR Missouri Sou 1:10.85 1
8 Arryanna Dean SO Coffeyville 1:11.11 2
9 Alexis Sroor FR Central Miss 1:12.55 2
-- Jessica Archuleta- FR Drury DNS 1
-- Sophie Wiess SO Cottey Colle DNS 1
Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 51.50
D2 Prov: P 53.55
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jared Page JR Pittsburg St 53.12P 2
2 Brent Vogel SR Kansas City 53.47P 2
3 Chaaz Ferguson-Coo SO Drury 53.66 2
4 Matt Willis SR Missouri Sou 54.86 2
5 Azayah Suggs SO Coffeyville 58.25 2
6 Sethren Wells SO Oral Roberts 58.89 2
7 Taylor Emery FR Missouri Sou 59.92 1
8 Stephen Dixon FR Missouri Sou 1:01.11 1
9 Seth Thompson SO College of t 1:01.44 1
-- Thomas Tannehill JR Dallas Bapti DNS 2
Event 19 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 45.41
D2 Prov: P 46.85
School Finals
================================================================
1 Oral Roberts 46.37P
1) Aneikeme Etim FR 2) Sasha Wells FR
3) Mercy Abire SO 4) Kayvon Stubbs FR
2 Pittsburg St. 46.59P
1) Nia Lunn FR 2) Kelsey Lewis SR
3) Rhema Taylor SO 4) Asia Anderson FR
3 Oral Roberts 'B' 47.40
1) Kirsten Burnett SR 2) Aliyah Trotter FR
3) Christina Ollison FR 4) Victoria Neville FR
4 Avila 49.34
1) Helen Thames JR 2) Kayvona Bragg JR
3) Murielle Mercier FR 4) Breonne Maltbia SO
5 Dallas Baptist 51.09
1) Valerie Parker JR 2) Linsey Montgomery FR
3) Jenae Smith SO 4) Hannah Johnson SO
6 Missouri S&T 52.06
1) Madison Calvin SR 2) Anne Massey SR
3) Cambria Ryckman SO 4) Anne Simpson FR
-- Umkc DNS
1) Jada Steele SO 2) Louisa Nylander SO
3) Malon Lee SO 4) Traci Mills JR
-- Drury DNS
1) Lydia Alipio FR 2) Autumn Green SO
3) Brooke Stanfield FR 4) Lauren Shipley FR
Event 20 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 40.19
D2 Prov: P 41.10
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pittsburg St. 41.24
1) Tanner McNutt SR 2) NaRon Rollins JR
3) Ira Hines SO 4) Jared Page JR
2 Oral Roberts 41.67
1) Omeiza Akerele SR 2) Raymond Ekevwo FR
3) Aobakwe Malau SO 4) Victor Peka FR
3 Missouri Southern 41.93
1) Dausen Gourley SO 2) Matt Willis SR
3) DeShaun Williams JR 4) Korey Robinette FR
4 Dallas Baptist 42.99
1) Dominique House FR 2) Thomas Tannehill JR
3) Mark Finley SO 4) Chauncee Holston SO
-- Bacone DNS
1) Glenn Collier JR 2) John Jackson JR
3) Jeremy Strong SR 4) Rory Mcpherson FR
-- Umkc DNS
1) Jamarice Preston JR 2) Chadayne Walker JR
3) Traezon Henderson SO 4) Christopher Bryan JR
-- Missouri S&T DNS
1) Joshua Hallum FR 2) Dane Rodriguez SO
3) Augustine Bindbeutel SO 4) Ben Krause SR
Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 3:40.11
D2 Prov: P 3:47.90
School Finals
================================================================
1 Oral Roberts 3:46.42P
1) Christina Ollison FR 2) Sasha Smith-Pollard JR
3) Cameron Hilliard SR 4) Omega Reese SR
2 Avila 3:55.72
1) Helen Thames JR 2) Breonne Maltbia SO
3) Drevon Carter FR 4) Tenka Stringer SO
3 Pittsburg St. 3:58.95
1) Riley Zerr SO 2) Emerson Tice FR
3) Rhema Taylor SO 4) Halle Helfrich FR
4 Missouri Southern 3:59.36
1) Destiny Akannam SR 2) Allie Heckemeyer SR
3) Kristen Koch SO 4) Rachel Ray JR
5 Rogers State 4:21.99
1) Hailey Gillispie SR 2) Tayler Lee FR
3) J'Cee Holmes SR 4) Elizabeth Reidlinger FR
6 Dallas Baptist 4:38.97
1) Mel Zalman JR 2) Rita Vogt FR
3) Jenna Thorman FR 4) Lexie Wall SR
-- Umkc DNS
1) Rachel Culberson JR 2) Louisa Nylander SO
3) Lillian Schnakenberg SO 4) Tkeyah Thompson SO
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 3:08.47
D2 Prov: P 3:14.00
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Oral Roberts 3:11.87P 2
1) Omeiza Akerele SR 2) Freddie Johnson FR
3) Cameron Neely FR 4) Emmanuel Mwewa JR
2 Umkc 3:19.80 2
1) Jaquez Perry SO 2) Jackson Barbour SR
3) Traezon Henderson SO 4) Jamarice Preston JR
3 Southwest Baptist 3:20.84 1
1) Tyler Goatley FR 2) Matt Christoffer FR
3) Will O'Keefe FR 4) Drake Wilkerson SO
4 Pittsburg St. 3:23.94 2
1) NaRon Rollins JR 2) Billy Dickey FR
3) Juan Gomez FR 4) Justice Burks JR
5 Missouri Southern 3:26.42 2
1) Nathan Painter FR 2) Victor Encarnacion SO
3) Andrew Wells JR 4) Dausen Gourley SO
6 Coffeyville CC 3:28.34 1
1) Wilder Fenelus FR 2) Jerrell Hunter FR
3) E'Manuel Godfrey SO 4) La'Corian Ballard FR
7 Pittsburg St. 'B' 3:31.63 1
1) Patrick Dearman SO 2) Nicholas Benton SR
3) Peyton Bailey SO 4) Matt Wilson FR
8 Dallas Baptist 3:45.02 2
1) Ryan Kingland SR 2) Chauncee Holston SO
3) Thomas Tannehill JR 4) Jared Gilly FR
-- Umkc 'B' DNF 2
1) Chadayne Walker JR 2) Darrien Case JR
3) Daylan Quinn SO 4) Josh Sanders FR
-- Dallas Baptist 'B' DNS 2
1) Caleb Jones FR 2) Benjamin Duong FR
3) Isaiah Medina SO 4) Noah Metzger FR
-- College of the Ozarks DNS 1
1) Ty Durnell FR 2) Miles Mrowiec FR
3) Sam Scaggs SO 4) Kyle Kapella SO
-- Bacone DNS 1
1) 2) Rory Mcpherson FR
3) Jeremy Strong SR 4) Glenn Collier JR
-- Missouri S&T DNS 2
1) Ezekiel Buck SO 2) Alex Staples SO
3) Logan Shearer SR 4) James Frisella SR
Event 23 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Progressions: 1.51-1.56-1.61-1.66-1.71-1.74-1.77-1.80
D2 Auto: A 1.77m
D2 Prov: P 1.67m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Skyler Ruszkowski JR Missouri S&T 1.71mP 5-07.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74
P P O O XO XXX
2 Emilee Iverson SR Pittsburg St J1.71mP 5-07.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74
P P XO XO XO XXX
3 Wynter Nekola FR Missouri Sou 1.66m 5-05.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
O O O XO XXX
4 Allie Heckemeyer SR Missouri Sou 1.61m 5-03.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
O O O XXX
5 Anne Massey SR Missouri S&T 1.56m 5-01.25
1.51 1.56 1.61
O O XXX
6 Lauren Shipley FR Drury 1.51m 4-11.50
1.51 1.56
O XXX
7 Ashlynn Cummins SO Oklahoma Cit J1.51m 4-11.50
1.51 1.56
XO XXX
8 Hosanna Wilder SO Oral Roberts J1.51m 4-11.50
1.51 1.56
XXO XXX
-- Brooke Stanfield FR Drury DNS
Event 24 Men High Jump Jump Off
==========================================================================
Progressions: 1.80-1.85-1.90-1.95-2.00-2.05-2.10-2.13
Jump-Off 1: 2.05
Jump-Off 2: 2.02
Jump-Off 3: 1.99
D2 Auto: A 2.16m
D2 Prov: P 2.04m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Andrew Wells JR Missouri Sou 2.00m 6-06.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.99 2.00 2.02 2.05 2.05
P P P O O O X XXX X
2 Josh Benford SO Avila J2.00m 6-06.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.99 2.00 2.02 2.05 2.05
P P P O X O X XXX X
3 D'Ionte Smith FR Coffeyville J2.00m 6-06.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P P XO O XXX
4 Kyle Kapella SO College of t 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P O O O XXX
5 DeShaun Williams JR Missouri Sou J1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P O XO O XXX
6 Jonathan Gullatt FR Coffeyville J1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P P XO XXX
7 David Chappelle SO UMKC J1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P XO O XO XXX
8 Jacob Newlin SO Washburn 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XXX
9 Brady Waters FR Drury 1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.85
O XXX
10 Darien Minor SO Avila J1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.85
XXO XXX
-- Darius Clark FR Coffeyville NH
1.80 1.85 1.90
P P XXX
-- Marquies Tinsley FR Coffeyville DNS
Event 25 Women Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
Flight 1 (Seeded): Vaulters 1-11 (Vault first)
Progressions: 3.60-3.75-3.85-3.95-4.05-4.15-4.25
D2 Auto: A 4.07m
D2 Prov: P 3.64m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Emily Presley JR Missouri Sou 4.05mP 13-03.50
3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
P P P P O O P XXX
2 Haven Lander FR Pittsburg St 3.95mP 12-11.50
3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
P P O O O XXX
3 Christy Nell SO UMKC 3.85mP 12-07.50
3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95
O O O XXO XXX
4 Rachael Mayberry FR Washburn 3.75mP 12-03.50
3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85
O O O XXX
4 Elena Bisotto FR Missouri Sou 3.75mP 12-03.50
3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95
O O O XXP X
6 Tiffany Estala SR Oral Roberts J3.75mP 12-03.50
3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85
XO O XO XXX
7 Brittany McDonald SR Oral Roberts J3.75mP 12-03.50
3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85
O XXO XO XXX
8 Renee Rhodes JR Pittsburg St 3.60m 11-09.75
3.45 3.60 3.75
O XO XXX
9 Makayla Linebarger FR Oral Roberts 3.45m 11-03.75
3.45 3.60
O XXX
-- Jordan Banker FR Missouri Sou NH
3.45
XXX
-- Natalie Lanman FR Washburn NH
3.45
XXX
-- Louisa Henderson FR Southwest Ba SCR
-- Emma Sloan SO Southwest Ba SCR
-- Rachel Holt FR Southwest Ba SCR
-- Callie Ruffener SO Central Miss SCR
-- # 8 Samantha Petry Unattached SCR
-- Madi Wulfekotter FR Central Miss SCR
-- Mara Meneely SO UMKC SCR
-- Nicole Aldridge JR Missouri S&T SCR
-- Heather Ward FR Oral Roberts SCR
-- Mia Magby FR Missouri S&T SCR
-- Amanda Wetzel JR Missouri S&T SCR
-- Megan Trammell SR Dallas Bapti SCR
-- Kinsey Laird FR Pittsburg St SCR
-- Mikaila Livingston SO College of t SCR
-- Shane Treadwell FR Oral Roberts SCR
-- Destiny Teel SR Oral Roberts SCR
Event 26 Women Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
Flight 2 (Unseeded): Vaulters 12-beyond (Vault second)
Progressions: 2.70-2.90-3.10-3.30-3.45
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 8 Samantha Petry Unattached 3.60m 11-09.75
2.70 2.80 3.10 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
P P XXO O O O XXX
2 Callie Ruffener SO Central Miss 3.45m 11-03.75
2.70 2.80 3.10 3.30 3.45 3.60
P P P O O XXX
3 Madi Wulfekotter FR Central Miss 3.30m 10-10.00
2.70 2.80 3.10 3.30 3.45
P P P O XXX
3 Kinsey Laird FR Pittsburg St 3.30m 10-10.00
2.70 2.80 3.10 3.30 3.45
P P O O XXX
3 Rachel Holt FR Southwest Ba 3.30m 10-10.00
2.70 2.80 3.10 3.30 3.45
P O O O XXX
3 Mara Meneely SO UMKC 3.30m 10-10.00
2.70 2.80 3.10 3.30 3.45
P P O O XXX
7 Amanda Wetzel JR Missouri S&T J3.30m 10-10.00
2.70 2.80 3.10 3.30 3.45
P P P XO XXX
8 Heather Ward FR Oral Roberts 3.10m 10-02.00
2.70 2.80 3.10 3.30
P P O XXX
9 Mia Magby FR Missouri S&T 2.80m 9-02.25
2.70 2.80 3.10
P XO XXP
10 Louisa Henderson FR Southwest Ba J2.80m 9-02.25
2.70 2.80 3.10
O XXO XXX
11 Nicole Aldridge JR Missouri S&T 2.70m 8-10.25
2.70 2.80
XO XXX
-- Emma Sloan SO Southwest Ba NH
2.70 2.80 3.10 3.30
P P P XXX
-- Shane Treadwell FR Oral Roberts NH
2.70
XXX
-- Mikaila Livingston SO College of t NH
2.70
XXX
-- Destiny Teel SR Oral Roberts NH
2.70
XXX
-- Megan Trammell SR Dallas Bapti DNS
-- Emily Presley JR Missouri Sou SCR
-- Tiffany Estala SR Oral Roberts SCR
-- Makayla Linebarger FR Oral Roberts SCR
-- Christy Nell SO UMKC SCR
-- Natalie Lanman FR Washburn SCR
-- Renee Rhodes JR Pittsburg St SCR
-- Jordan Banker FR Missouri Sou SCR
-- Elena Bisotto FR Missouri Sou SCR
-- Haven Lander FR Pittsburg St SCR
-- Rachael Mayberry FR Washburn SCR
-- Brittany McDonald SR Oral Roberts SCR
Event 27 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progressions: 4.18-4.33-4.48-4.63-4.78-4.93-5.03-5.08-5.13
D2 Auto: A 5.19m
D2 Prov: P 4.80m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kai Miller JR Pittsburg St 5.13mP 16-10.00
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.03 5.08 5.13 5.18 5.23
P P P P P O O P XXO P XXX
2 Trenton Finley SO Southwest Ba 5.08mP 16-08.00
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.03 5.08 5.13 5.18
P P P P O O P XO P XXX
3 Darren Fowler JR Pittsburg St 5.03mP 16-06.00
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.03 5.08
P P P O XO P XXO XXX
4 Lucas Rosenbaum SR Missouri S&T 4.93mP 16-02.00
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.03
P P P O XO O XXX
5 Jan Jansky SO Central Miss J4.93mP 16-02.00
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.03
P P P P XO XO XXX
6 Dylan Williams FR Central Miss 4.78m 15-08.25
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93
P P P XO O XXX
7 Zach Wuest SR Missouri Sou J4.78m 15-08.25
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93
P P O O XO XXX
8 Dean Howard SO Missouri Sou J4.78m 15-08.25
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93
P P O O XXO XXX
9 Joseph Nickell FR Missouri S&T 4.63m 15-02.25
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78
O XO XO O XXX
10 Hamza Kamran FR UMKC J4.63m 15-02.25
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78
P XO O XO XXX
11 Josh Baker JR Pittsburg St J4.63m 15-02.25
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78
P O XO XXO XXX
12 Tommy Dial JR Oral Roberts 4.48m 14-08.25
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63
P P O XXX
12 Christian Patterso FR Oral Roberts 4.48m 14-08.25
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63
P P O XXX
14 Andrew Scherff SR Missouri S&T J4.48m 14-08.25
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63
P O XO XXX
15 Austin Telecky SO Washburn 4.33m 14-02.50
4.18 4.33 4.48
P O XXX
16 Luke Woodall FR UMKC J4.33m 14-02.50
4.18 4.33 4.48
P XO XXX
17 Logan Stock FR Washburn J4.33m 14-02.50
4.18 4.33 4.48
XO XXO XXX
18 Cale Snyder FR Washburn 4.18m 13-08.50
4.18 4.33
XXO XXX
-- Caleb Bradley FR Washburn NH
4.18 4.33
P XXX
-- Ezekiel Buck SO Missouri S&T NH
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78
P P P P XXX
-- Colton Bray JR Central Miss NH
4.18 4.33 4.48
P P XXX
-- Kris Wood FR Washburn NH
4.18
XXX
-- Sheaffer Smith SO Missouri S&T DNS
Event 28 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Minimum mark for measurement: 5.0m
Minimum marks used in rounds 2-6 of competition
D2 Auto: A 6.25m
D2 Prov: P 5.79m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Mercy Abire SO Oral Roberts 6.43m 2.4 21-01.25
6.43m(2.4) 6.22m(1.6) PASS 6.14m(+0.0) PASS 6.17m(3.7)
2 Amaya Christon SR Oral Roberts 5.88mP 1.7 19-03.50
5.74m(3.3) 5.75m(1.7) 5.88m(1.7) 5.47m(0.1) FOUL(1.9) 5.84m(+0.0)
3 Jada Steele SO UMKC 5.84mP 2.0 19-02.00
5.46m(2.1) 5.38m(1.9) 5.84m(2.0) 5.71m(1.9) 5.79m(1.9) FOUL(1.4)
4 Hanna Fergason SO Pittsburg St 5.75m 2.0 18-10.50
5.52m(2.6) 5.50m(2.1) FOUL(0.8) 5.67m(1.1) 5.34m(1.0) 5.75m(2.0)
5 Traci Mills JR UMKC J5.75m 1.2 18-10.50
5.37m(3.8) 5.65m(1.1) 5.45m(1.3) FOUL(1.9) 5.57m(1.2) 5.75m(1.2)
6 Asia Anderson FR Pittsburg St 5.64m 2.3 18-06.00
5.64m(2.3) 5.09m(0.4) 5.49m(2.0) 5.42m(2.8) 5.58m(0.2) FOUL(1.4)
7 Kirsten Burnett SR Oral Roberts 5.55m 0.5 18-02.50
5.35m(1.1) 5.55m(0.5) 5.27m(1.6) 5.08m(1.9) 5.17m(1.9) 5.49m(2.3)
8 Allie Heckemeyer SR Missouri Sou 5.54m 3.7 18-02.25
5.54m(3.7) 5.22m(1.1) PASS PASS PASS PASS
9 Amy Suenram SO Pittsburg St 5.52m 0.9 18-01.50
FOUL(4.8) FOUL(0.8) 5.52m(0.9) 5.24m(1.7) 5.29m(0.7) FOUL(2.2)
10 Jayla Riggins SO UMKC 5.50m 3.3 18-00.50
5.40m(2.5) 5.45m(0.1) 5.50m(3.3)
11 Kishel Stubbs SR Oral Roberts 5.45m 0.9 17-10.75
5.30m(2.1) 5.45m(0.9) 5.38m(0.9)
12 Kichauna West FR Coffeyville 5.43m 2.2 17-09.75
5.43m(2.2) 5.41m(2.8) 5.34m(1.0)
13 Kayvona Bragg JR Avila 5.35m 2.0 17-06.75
5.35m(2.0) 5.24m(1.8) 5.29m(1.7)
14 Leyla Edwards FR UMKC 5.34m 1.8 17-06.25
FOUL(3.8) 5.20m(2.0) 5.34m(1.8)
15 Skyler Ruszkowski JR Missouri S&T 5.15m 0.1 16-10.75
5.15m(0.1) 5.11m(2.2) 5.15m(2.0)
16 Daeshia Turner FR Pittsburg St 5.14m 3.7 16-10.50
4.89m(1.8) FOUL(2.7) 5.14m(3.7)
17 Daiwa Emmert SR UMKC 5.09m 0.2 16-08.50
5.06m(1.8) 5.09m(0.2) FOUL(1.5)
18 Haleigh Tober SO Dallas Bapti 4.97m +0.0 16-03.75
FOUL(2.7) 4.89m(3.0) 4.97m(+0.0)
19 Gabriel Foster SO UMKC 4.91m 2.4 16-01.50
4.91m(2.4) 4.90m(0.8) ND(1.7)
20 Raven Manley SO Coffeyville 4.90m 2.2 16-01.00
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.9) 4.90m(2.2)
21 Joycelyn Smith SR Bacone 4.63m 2.8 15-02.25
FOUL(1.1) 4.63m(2.8) FOUL(1.9)
22 Cambria Ryckman SO Missouri S&T 4.53m 1.1 14-10.50
4.53m(1.1) ND(2.8) ND(1.3)
23 Amanda Wetzel JR Missouri S&T 4.30m 1.5 14-01.25
4.30m(1.5) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(+0.0)
24 Lydia Hoskins FR College of t 4.24m 3.0 13-11.00
4.24m(3.0) FOUL(0.6) ND(0.2)
25 Kayla Johnson SR Bacone 4.00m 1.4 13-01.50
4.00m(1.4) ND(1.9) FOUL(1.8)
-- Blessing Oparaji SR UMKC FOUL
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.1)
-- Alaina Gfeller FR Pittsburg St DNS NWI
-- Jerrica Key FR Coffeyville DNS NWI
Event 29 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Minimum mark for measurement: 6.50m
Minimum marks used in rounds 2-6 of competition
D2 Auto: A 7.66m
D2 Prov: P 7.24m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Darius Clark FR Coffeyville 7.54mP 1.4 24-09.00
7.54m(1.4) 7.38m(2.2) FOUL(0.2) 7.47m(+0.0) 7.10m(+0.0) 7.35m(0.1)
2 Jaden Purnell JR Oral Roberts 7.50mP 1.5 24-07.25
7.49m(1.9) 7.50m(1.5) 7.33m(0.8) 7.30m(0.5) 6.81m(+0.0) 7.30m(0.2)
3 Christopher Bryan JR UMKC 7.49mP 1.6 24-07.00
FOUL(1.0) 7.49m(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 7.36m(1.4) PASS 7.24m(+0.0)
4 Greg Henning Unattached 7.42mP 0.6 24-04.25
FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.7) 7.31m(2.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 7.42m(0.6)
5 Kaleb Presley SR Oral Roberts 7.23m 0.1 23-08.75
7.23m(0.1) 7.09m(0.3) 6.97m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 6.92m(0.3) 7.10m(1.4)
6 Tyson Holcombe SR Central Miss 7.15m 1.9 23-05.50
6.67m(1.7) 6.72m(0.4) 7.15m(1.9) 6.61m(0.8) 6.84m(+0.0) 7.06m(1.0)
7 Brent Alumbaugh SO Central Miss 7.11m 1.1 23-04.00
6.71m(+0.0) 7.11m(1.1) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.7) 6.50m(0.9) FOUL(0.6)
8 Ira Hines SO Pittsburg St 6.91m 1.0 22-08.00
6.76m(0.3) FOUL(0.6) 6.80m(2.2) FOUL(1.2) 6.91m(1.0) 6.65m(+0.0)
9 Brian Pittman FR Coffeyville 6.81m +0.0 22-04.25
FOUL(1.5) 6.07m(1.2) 6.81m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.9) 6.75m(0.5)
10 Brendan Watkins SO Missouri Sou 6.76m 1.7 22-02.25
6.47m(1.2) FOUL(1.1) 6.76m(1.7)
11 Chance Johnson SO Missouri Sou 6.73m +0.0 22-01.00
6.66m(0.2) 6.73m(+0.0) 6.61m(2.1)
12 Adrian Broadus FR Missouri Sou J6.73m 0.8 22-01.00
6.34m(2.0) 6.73m(0.8) 6.52m(0.9)
13 Jordyn Manier SO Missouri Sou J6.73m 0.5 22-01.00
6.73m(0.5) FOUL(0.6) PASS
14 Joshua Tabla FR Oral Roberts 6.56m 2.0 21-06.25
6.56m(2.0) ND(1.3) ND(0.2)
15 Quinton Poole FR Coffeyville 6.39m 0.1 20-11.75
FOUL(1.5) 6.39m(0.1) FOUL(1.9)
16 Rudy Alvarez FR Coffeyville 6.27m 2.6 20-07.00
6.27m(2.6) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.4)
17 Ryan Vance SO College of t 6.12m 3.5 20-01.00
6.12m(3.5) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.9)
18 Jeremy Harr SR UMKC 6.11m +0.0 20-00.50
6.11m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) FOUL
19 Michael Hull Littl FR Coffeyville 6.10m 2.0 20-00.25
6.10m(2.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.0)
20 Devontae Armstead FR Coffeyville 5.98m 0.3 19-07.50
FOUL(2.0) 5.98m(0.3) FOUL(1.7)
21 Terrence Williams JR UMKC 5.78m +0.0 18-11.75
FOUL(4.5) 5.78m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6)
22 Kyle Kapella SO College of t 5.72m 2.9 18-09.25
5.72m(2.9) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.2)
23 Stephen King FR Oral Roberts 4.34m 0.6 14-03.00
4.34m(0.6) FOUL(2.1) ND(2.0)
-- # 3 Josh Norville Unattached FOUL
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.7)
-- Zane Lockhart SR UMKC FOUL
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.0)
-- Maurice Harris NA Unat-Bacone DNS NWI
-- Jared Page JR Pittsburg St DNS NWI
-- Henry Eldringhoff FR Pittsburg St DNS NWI
-- Dane Rodriguez SO Missouri S&T DNS NWI
-- Tanner McNutt SR Pittsburg St DNS NWI
-- Dodley Thermitus FR Coffeyville DNS NWI
Event 30 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
D2 Auto: A 12.75m
D2 Prov: P 11.81m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Mercy Abire SO Oral Roberts 13.03mA 0.5 42-09.00
12.22m(0.4) 12.09m(2.6) 12.71m(2.2) 12.75m(1.8) 12.66m(1.1) 13.03m(0.5)
2 Allie Heckemeyer SR Missouri Sou 12.45mP 1.7 40-10.25
12.04m(0.6) FOUL(2.0) 11.77m(1.2) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 12.45m(1.7)
3 Kirsten Burnett SR Oral Roberts 12.05mP 0.5 39-06.50
11.28m(0.6) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.4) 12.05m(0.5) 11.36m(1.9)
4 Kichauna West FR Coffeyville 11.70m 1.6 38-04.75
11.63m(1.6) 11.28m(0.1) 11.28m(2.4) 11.51m(4.1) 11.70m(1.6) 11.47m(1.2)
5 Traci Mills JR UMKC 11.69m 2.0 38-04.25
11.69m(2.0) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.7) 11.67m(1.8) 11.55m(1.1) FOUL(0.5)
6 Leyla Edwards FR UMKC 11.48m 2.5 37-08.00
FOUL(1.8) 11.48m(2.5) 11.04m(+0.0) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.7)
7 Audrey Fisher FR Central Miss 11.36m 2.0 37-03.25
11.36m(2.0) 11.17m(1.1) FOUL(1.0) 10.98m(2.6) 11.21m(0.5) FOUL(1.9)
8 Shay Babcock SR Central Miss 11.14m 3.2 36-06.75
10.73m(0.1) 11.14m(3.2) 11.01m(1.0) 10.42m(1.3) 11.05m(2.0) 10.97m(1.2)
9 Shermane Foster SO UMKC 10.60m 1.9 34-09.50
FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.2) 10.52m(0.5) FOUL(1.9) 10.60m(1.9) FOUL(0.4)
10 Blessing Oparaji SR UMKC 10.44m 0.7 34-03.00
FOUL(1.4) 10.40m(0.3) 10.44m(0.7)
-- Kayla Johnson SR Bacone FOUL
FOUL(2.2) FOUL(0.9) FOUL
-- Felicia Sheil FR Drury FOUL
FOUL(2.2) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(2.2)
-- Alaina Gfeller FR Pittsburg St DNS NWI
-- Katrina Small SO Coffeyville DNS NWI
-- Jerrica Key FR Coffeyville DNS NWI
-- Haleigh Tober SO Dallas Bapti DNS NWI
-- Megan Trammell SR Dallas Bapti DNS NWI
Event 31 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
D2 Auto: A 15.58m
D2 Prov: P 14.63m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Dodley Thermitus FR Coffeyville 15.45m 2.2 50-08.25
FOUL(0.4) 15.20m(2.4) 15.23m(2.1) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.2) 15.45m(2.2)
2 Robert Tarpley NA Unat-Southwe 15.08m 3.8 49-05.75
FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.1) 14.43m(1.9) 15.08m(3.8) PASS(+0.0) FOUL(2.5)
3 Jaden Purnell JR Oral Roberts 14.81mP 0.9 48-07.25
14.81m(0.9) FOUL(4.2) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.7) PASS PASS
4 Brendan Watkins SO Missouri Sou 14.80mP 1.1 48-06.75
14.12m(2.1) FOUL(2.8) 14.79m(2.8) 14.66m(2.8) 14.80m(1.1) 14.53m(0.9)
5 Brian Pittman FR Coffeyville 14.73mP 1.9 48-04.00
14.13m(3.2) 14.73m(1.9) 14.56m(3.5) 14.43m(2.6) 14.36m(2.2) FOUL(+0.0)
6 Darius Clark FR Coffeyville 14.71mP 1.3 48-03.25
FOUL(2.5) 14.39m(1.6) 14.71m(1.3) PASS PASS PASS
7 Brad Jenkins SO Central Miss 14.28m 2.5 46-10.25
FOUL(1.9) 13.56m(2.0) 14.28m(2.5) FOUL(2.7) 14.04m(1.1) FOUL(2.2)
8 Jeremy Harr SR UMKC 14.21m 2.3 46-07.50
FOUL(1.7) 14.20m(2.2) 13.71m(1.8) 13.50m(2.4) 14.21m(2.3) 14.05m(2.6)
9 Adrian Broadus FR Missouri Sou 14.14m 3.0 46-04.75
FOUL(1.5) 14.14m(3.0) 13.76m(1.3) FOUL(0.9) 13.99m(1.5) FOUL(3.9)
10 Jonathan Gullatt FR Coffeyville 13.67m 2.8 44-10.25
FOUL(2.7) 13.67m(2.8) FOUL(1.1)
11 Rudy Alvarez FR Coffeyville 13.39m 3.5 43-11.25
13.39m(3.5) 13.30m(1.9) FOUL(1.7)
12 Joshua Tabla FR Oral Roberts 13.38m 1.1 43-10.75
13.04m(2.9) 13.38m(1.1) 13.18m(2.7)
13 Terrence Williams JR UMKC 12.92m 2.9 42-04.75
12.92m(2.9) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(3.3)
-- Dane Rodriguez SO Missouri S&T DNS NWI
-- Marquies Tinsley FR Coffeyville DNS NWI
-- Asa Carter SO Southwest Ba DNS NWI
Event 32 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 15.68m
D2 Prov: P 13.63m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jena Black JR Pittsburg St 15.50mP 50-10.25
14.87m 13.97m 14.61m 15.39m 14.63m 15.50m
2 Jasmine Smith SR Pittsburg St 15.43mP 50-07.50
14.87m 15.11m 15.43m 15.41m 15.01m FOUL
3 # 6 Desirea Buerge Unattached 15.00mP 49-02.50
15.00m 14.29m 13.35m 14.31m 14.30m FOUL
4 Brianna Cooks SO Pittsburg St 13.28m 43-07.00
11.95m 13.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Haley Craig SO NW Missouri 13.21m 43-04.25
13.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Ashlan Burton FR Central Miss 13.06m 42-10.25
11.65m 12.94m 13.06m 12.69m 12.57m FOUL
7 Amy Dorge SR Central Miss 13.05m 42-09.75
13.05m FOUL 12.99m FOUL FOUL 12.94m
8 Jenson Maydew SR Missouri Sou 12.99m 42-07.50
12.76m 12.99m FOUL
9 Katie Skelton SO Missouri Sou 12.93m 42-05.25
12.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Rebecca Newsom JR NW Missouri 12.86m 42-02.25
12.33m 11.99m 12.86m
11 Daija Kiser FR Coffeyville 12.39m 40-07.75
12.31m 12.39m 10.73m
12 Dymond White SR Bacone 12.33m 40-05.50
FOUL 12.33m 12.16m
13 Brooklynne Wilson FR Coffeyville 11.85m 38-10.50
11.85m 11.59m FOUL
14 Dominique White SR Bacone 11.81m 38-09.00
11.57m 11.81m FOUL
15 Alisha Straws FR Central Miss 11.69m 38-04.25
11.24m 10.93m 11.69m
16 Cassidy Brannon SO NW Missouri 11.55m 37-10.75
11.55m 11.37m FOUL
17 Kylie James JR Washburn 11.46m 37-07.25
FOUL 10.42m 11.46m
18 Tierra Myers FR Coffeyville 11.04m 36-02.75
10.01m 11.04m 10.39m
19 Jordan Hoffman SO Washburn 10.93m 35-10.50
FOUL 10.93m FOUL
20 Emma Albertson FR Central Miss 10.78m 35-04.50
FOUL 10.78m FOUL
21 Dawn Wood JR Cottey Colle 7.48m 24-06.50
7.48m ND ND
22 Julee Alden SO Cottey Colle 7.13m 23-04.75
7.13m FOUL FOUL
23 Sydney Vogel FR Southwest Ba 6.42m 21-00.75
6.42m FOUL ND
24 Chelsea Howard SO College of t 6.06m 19-10.75
6.06m ND ND
-- Kaylah Cook FR Coffeyville DNS
-- Emily Presley JR Missouri Sou SCR
Event 33 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 18.36m
D2 Prov: P 16.08m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 10 Garrett Appier Unattached 20.05mA 65-09.50
18.32m 19.57m 19.58m 19.09m 20.05m 19.93m
2 # 2 Jacob Mahin Unattached 19.04mA 62-05.75
18.57m 18.53m 18.86m 18.51m 18.84m 19.04m
3 Bo Farrow SR Pittsburg St 18.27mP 59-11.25
17.56m 18.19m 18.08m 17.99m 18.27m 18.08m
4 Bryan Burns SR Missouri Sou 18.05mP 59-02.75
17.69m FOUL 18.05m FOUL 17.99m 18.05m
5 Nathan Cummings SO Central Miss 17.84mP 58-06.50
17.14m FOUL 17.84m 17.24m FOUL FOUL
6 Omar Lewis SR Pittsburg St 17.62mP 57-09.75
16.50m 16.55m 17.06m 17.46m 17.62m FOUL
7 John Karsten SR Missouri S&T 16.42mP 53-10.50
15.73m 15.42m 16.42m FOUL 15.64m 15.75m
8 Dervon Lee SO Pittsburg St 16.09mP 52-09.50
16.09m 15.80m FOUL 15.55m FOUL 15.87m
9 John Berry JR Central Miss 16.07m 52-08.75
15.94m 16.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Dalton Lewallen SO Central Miss 15.97m 52-04.75
14.90m 15.76m 15.97m
11 Dylan Scheirich FR Central Miss 15.93m 52-03.25
FOUL 14.57m 15.93m
12 Levi Wyrick SO Pittsburg St 15.88m 52-01.25
15.12m 15.88m FOUL
13 Perry Adderley JR UMKC 15.32m 50-03.25
13.97m 15.32m FOUL
14 Josh Warner JR NW Missouri 14.98m 49-01.75
14.98m FOUL 14.98m
15 Garrett Friday SR Missouri S&T 14.77m 48-05.50
FOUL FOUL 14.77m
16 Josh Fulmer FR Missouri Sou 14.70m 48-02.75
14.09m 14.70m FOUL
17 Matthew Weston SO Missouri S&T 14.69m 48-02.50
14.66m 14.40m 14.69m
18 Jacob Hockman SR UMKC 14.43m 47-04.25
13.99m 14.43m FOUL
19 Kyle Hinton FR Washburn 14.38m 47-02.25
13.41m 14.02m 14.38m
20 Maurice Moore FR Coffeyville 14.36m 47-01.50
14.36m FOUL FOUL
21 Colton Dunkle SO Washburn 14.20m 46-07.25
14.07m 13.94m 14.20m
22 Justin Murdock JR Missouri S&T 14.12m 46-04.00
13.87m 13.53m 14.12m
23 Caleb Mather SR NW Missouri 13.94m 45-09.00
13.94m FOUL FOUL
24 Miles Marhofer FR Coffeyville 13.73m 45-00.50
13.73m FOUL FOUL
25 Garrett Miller FR Missouri S&T 13.21m 43-04.25
12.70m FOUL 13.21m
26 Marcos Garcia FR Washburn 12.05m 39-06.50
11.07m 12.05m 11.93m
27 Sheaffer Smith SO Missouri S&T 11.77m 38-07.50
11.63m 11.77m FOUL
28 Zachary Crawford FR Southwest Ba 11.72m 38-05.50
11.63m 11.50m 11.72m
29 Tyler Gross FR Southwest Ba 11.52m 37-09.50
FOUL FOUL 11.52m
30 Sam Stranathan FR Washburn 11.34m 37-02.50
11.34m FOUL FOUL
31 Jesse Renfro SO Washburn 10.92m 35-10.00
10.92m FOUL FOUL
32 Jared Lafal FR Drury 7.34m 24-01.00
FOUL 7.34m FOUL
33 Gathrie Shava SO Drury 6.87m 22-06.50
6.87m PASS PASS
34 Drew Williams FR Drury 6.79m 22-03.50
FOUL 6.79m PASS
-- Silas Khosravipour FR College of t DNS
-- Micaiah Noel FR Coffeyville DNS
Event 34 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Minimum mark for measurement: 36m
Minimum marks used in rounds 2-6 of competition
D2 Auto: A 51.73m
D2 Prov: P 44.65m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 6 Desirea Buerge Unattached 50.44mP 165-06
50.44m 48.55m FOUL 49.97m 48.38m FOUL
2 Ashlan Burton FR Central Miss 44.81mP 147-00
42.49m FOUL 42.54m 39.61m FOUL 44.81m
3 Angela Wadley SO Drury 44.40m 145-08
43.62m 42.02m FOUL 44.40m 42.82m FOUL
4 Brooklynne Wilson FR Coffeyville 43.75m 143-06
39.36m 43.14m 43.75m FOUL 37.93m 41.27m
5 Jena Black JR Pittsburg St 43.11m 141-05
38.42m 40.50m 40.08m 42.60m 41.60m 43.11m
6 Katie Skelton SO Missouri Sou 42.11m 138-02
FOUL 40.59m FOUL 42.11m 41.05m 41.22m
7 Amy Dorge SR Central Miss 41.49m 136-01
36.65m 38.92m 40.49m FOUL 41.49m 41.17m
8 Dominique White SR Bacone 40.87m 134-01
FOUL 38.95m 40.09m FOUL 40.87m 36.85m
9 Brittany McPike SR Unattached 40.03m 131-04
40.03m FOUL 39.34m FOUL 38.28m FOUL
10 Alisha Straws FR Central Miss 39.86m 130-09
39.24m 39.86m 39.61m
11 Monica Jirak FR Pittsburg St 39.62m 130-00
FOUL 39.62m 39.06m
12 # 7 Shelby Vermetten Unattached 36.91m 121-01
36.75m 36.91m FOUL
13 Rebecca Newsom JR NW Missouri 36.54m 119-10
35.48m FOUL 36.54m
14 Kylie James JR Washburn 36.22m 118-10
36.22m FOUL FOUL
15 Bailey Bowe SO Southwest Ba 36.00m 118-01
34.09m FOUL 36.00m
16 Dymond White SR Bacone 35.92m 117-10
35.51m 35.43m 35.92m
17 Melody Baker SO Washburn 35.49m 116-05
33.67m FOUL 35.49m
18 Jordan Hoffman SO Washburn 35.35m 116-00
34.92m FOUL 35.35m
19 Emma Albertson FR Central Miss 33.09m 108-07
33.09m FOUL FOUL
20 Daija Kiser FR Coffeyville 32.07m 105-02
32.07m FOUL FOUL
21 Cassidy Brannon SO NW Missouri 29.18m 95-09
29.18m FOUL FOUL
-- Jasmine Smith SR Pittsburg St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Haley Craig SO NW Missouri FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kaylah Cook FR Coffeyville DNS
-- Logan Lamb JR Cottey Colle DNS
Event 35 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Minimum mark for measurement: 40m
Minimum marks used in rounds 2-6 of competition
D2 Auto: A 55.83m
D2 Prov: P 49.67m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bryan Burns SR Missouri Sou 56.02mA 183-09
56.02m 54.15m 55.17m FOUL FOUL 50.81m
2 Bo Farrow SR Pittsburg St 54.29mP 178-01
51.72m 54.29m FOUL 53.92m 51.03m FOUL
3 Konner Swenson FR Unattached 52.20mP 171-03
50.27m FOUL 52.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Chase Dennis SO Coffeyville 51.18mP 167-11
44.24m FOUL 50.45m 51.18m FOUL FOUL
5 Nathan Cummings SO Central Miss 50.63mP 166-01
47.16m 48.97m 50.63m FOUL 48.35m 48.80m
6 Kyle Hinton FR Washburn 48.04m 157-07
44.55m 46.70m 48.04m 46.39m 47.53m FOUL
7 John Karsten SR Missouri S&T 47.92m 157-03
40.13m 47.12m 45.64m 47.92m 46.97m 47.65m
8 Jacob Hockman SR UMKC 47.34m 155-04
47.34m 47.28m 47.24m 45.46m 45.44m 47.33m
9 Levi Wyrick SO Pittsburg St 46.86m 153-09
42.46m 46.86m FOUL FOUL 45.46m 46.75m
10 Josh Fulmer FR Missouri Sou 46.85m 153-08
44.23m 45.84m 46.85m
11 Garrett Miller FR Missouri S&T 45.90m 150-07
FOUL 41.59m 45.90m
12 Perry Adderley JR UMKC 45.22m 148-04
45.22m FOUL FOUL
13 Matthew Weston SO Missouri S&T 44.80m 147-00
43.82m 44.80m 42.90m
14 Mason Gardner SR NW Missouri 43.65m 143-02
FOUL FOUL 43.65m
15 Maurice Moore FR Coffeyville 43.21m 141-09
41.96m FOUL 43.21m
16 Caleb Mather SR NW Missouri 42.53m 139-06
FOUL 41.26m 42.53m
17 Justin Murdock JR Missouri S&T 42.33m 138-10
42.33m 41.36m 41.27m
18 Colton Dunkle SO Washburn 42.20m 138-05
42.20m 41.66m 41.38m
19 Trace Henault FR Missouri Sou 41.98m 137-09
41.98m 39.78m FOUL
20 Josh Warner JR NW Missouri 41.55m 136-04
41.55m 40.04m FOUL
21 Chase Dalton FR Unattached 40.44m 132-08
40.44m FOUL 39.00m
22 Sheaffer Smith SO Missouri S&T 39.02m 128-00
FOUL 39.02m FOUL
23 Mykhel Oppon Kuntu FR Coffeyville 37.45m 122-10
FOUL FOUL 37.45m
24 Jared Page JR Pittsburg St 35.54m 116-07
FOUL 35.54m FOUL
25 Tanner McNutt SR Pittsburg St 35.12m 115-03
FOUL 35.12m FOUL
26 Sam Stranathan FR Washburn 33.12m 108-08
FOUL 33.12m FOUL
-- Miles Marhofer FR Coffeyville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Silas Khosravipour FR College of t DNS
-- Micaiah Noel FR Coffeyville DNS
-- Jesse Renfro SO Washburn DNS
-- Terrell Jackson SO Coffeyville DNS
Event 36 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Minimum mark for measurement: 36m
Minimum marks used in rounds 2-6 of competition
D2 Auto: A 60.48m
D2 Prov: P 51.53m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brianna Cooks SO Pittsburg St 54.56mP 179-00
51.99m 49.55m 50.67m 51.99m 54.56m 50.99m
2 Amy Dorge SR Central Miss 53.95mP 177-00
50.54m 53.64m 51.72m FOUL 49.47m 53.95m
3 Jena Black JR Pittsburg St 50.39m 165-04
43.95m 50.39m 44.99m 48.94m 46.11m 45.95m
4 Dymond White SR Bacone 47.22m 154-11
45.84m FOUL 43.91m FOUL FOUL 47.22m
5 Brittany McPike SR Unattached 46.76m 153-05
FOUL 46.66m 45.14m 46.76m 42.25m FOUL
6 Katie Skelton SO Missouri Sou 46.43m 152-04
46.43m FOUL 45.25m 45.64m FOUL FOUL
7 # 7 Shelby Vermetten Unattached 45.91m 150-07
44.52m 45.91m 44.77m 43.75m 44.60m FOUL
8 Brooklynne Wilson FR Coffeyville 42.87m 140-08
FOUL 42.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Rebecca Newsom JR NW Missouri 42.70m 140-01
FOUL 42.70m 39.18m 42.22m FOUL FOUL
10 Samantha Dailey FR Coffeyville 40.44m 132-08
38.49m 40.44m FOUL
11 Jordan Hoffman SO Washburn 39.29m 128-11
37.72m FOUL 39.29m
12 Haley Craig SO NW Missouri 38.55m 126-06
38.55m FOUL FOUL
13 Victoria Hernandez FR Coffeyville 38.01m 124-08
FOUL FOUL 38.01m
14 Alisha Straws FR Central Miss 37.68m 123-07
37.68m FOUL FOUL
15 Tierra Myers FR Coffeyville 37.59m 123-04
37.59m 36.51m FOUL
16 Kylie James JR Washburn 36.94m 121-02
36.94m 36.07m FOUL
17 Monica Jirak FR Pittsburg St 35.57m 116-08
FOUL 35.57m 35.26m
18 Melody Baker SO Washburn J35.57m 116-08
34.97m FOUL 35.57m
19 Bailey Bowe SO Southwest Ba 34.19m 112-02
34.19m FOUL FOUL
20 Daija Kiser FR Coffeyville 29.12m 95-06
FOUL FOUL 29.12m
-- Dominique White SR Bacone FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cassidy Brannon SO NW Missouri FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kaylah Cook FR Coffeyville DNS
Event 37 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Minimum mark for measurement: 44m
Minimum marks used in rounds 2-6 of competition
D2 Auto: A 65.74m
D2 Prov: P 54.65m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Levi Wyrick SO Pittsburg St 60.12mP 197-03
60.12m 58.47m 56.26m 57.51m 59.48m 59.64m
2 John Karsten SR Missouri S&T 56.79mP 186-04
53.23m 56.79m FOUL 55.69m FOUL 55.61m
3 Bryan Burns SR Missouri Sou 56.21mP 184-05
55.80m 55.77m FOUL 56.21m 54.70m FOUL
4 Junior Joseph SR Missouri Sou 55.75mP 182-11
FOUL 52.79m 55.75m 53.83m 55.44m FOUL
5 Bo Farrow SR Pittsburg St 54.50m 178-10
52.82m 54.50m FOUL 52.21m 54.13m FOUL
6 Miles Marhofer FR Coffeyville 52.22m 171-04
52.22m FOUL 48.34m FOUL FOUL 49.35m
7 Garrett Friday SR Missouri S&T 51.04m 167-05
FOUL 47.67m 49.55m 51.04m FOUL FOUL
8 Caleb Mather SR NW Missouri 50.80m 166-08
FOUL 47.15m 50.80m 46.72m FOUL FOUL
9 Chase Dennis SO Coffeyville 49.95m 163-10
49.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Omar Lewis SR Pittsburg St 49.07m 161-00
48.06m 48.70m 49.07m
11 Josh Fulmer FR Missouri Sou 48.46m 159-00
48.46m FOUL FOUL
12 Maurice Moore FR Coffeyville 47.20m 154-10
47.20m FOUL 44.53m
13 Morgan Cornish SR Missouri S&T 47.05m 154-04
47.05m 44.46m 46.35m
14 Mason Gardner SR NW Missouri J47.05m 154-04
47.05m 45.66m FOUL
15 Josh Warner JR NW Missouri 46.63m 153-00
45.60m 46.63m FOUL
16 Trace Henault FR Missouri Sou 46.61m 152-11
FOUL 46.61m FOUL
17 Konner Swenson FR Unattached 46.29m 151-10
FOUL 46.29m FOUL
18 Terrell Jackson SO Coffeyville 45.90m 150-07
45.71m 45.90m FOUL
19 Mark Echele SR Missouri S&T 44.90m 147-04
44.40m 44.90m FOUL
20 Jacob Hockman SR UMKC 43.08m 141-04
43.08m FOUL FOUL
21 Tyler Gross FR Southwest Ba 40.98m 134-05
38.85m FOUL 40.98m
22 # 4 Case Gilliam Unattached 40.49m 132-10
40.49m FOUL FOUL
23 Garrett Miller FR Missouri S&T 40.23m 132-00
40.23m FOUL FOUL
24 Jesse Renfro SO Washburn 38.25m 125-06
FOUL 38.25m FOUL
25 Mykhel Oppon Kuntu FR Coffeyville 37.97m 124-07
37.97m FOUL FOUL
26 Perry Adderley JR UMKC 37.70m 123-08
37.70m FOUL FOUL
27 Marcos Garcia FR Washburn 35.48m 116-05
35.48m FOUL FOUL
28 Mike McIntosh NA Unat-Southwe 35.38m 116-01
35.38m FOUL FOUL
29 Zachary Crawford FR Southwest Ba 23.85m 78-03
23.85m FOUL FOUL
-- Sam Stranathan FR Washburn FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kyle Hinton FR Washburn FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nick Anselmo JR Missouri S&T DNS
-- Colton Dunkle SO Washburn DNS
Event 38 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 50.03m
D2 Prov: P 41.24m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alexa Pint JR UMKC 40.17m 131-09
35.10m 37.82m 33.35m 40.17m 36.20m 37.73m
2 Heather Culbertson FR Pittsburg St 38.39m 125-11
FOUL 32.44m 34.43m 36.77m 38.39m FOUL
3 Allyn Murray JR Pittsburg St 37.46m 122-11
36.82m 34.15m 37.46m 36.85m 35.15m FOUL
4 Ashlee Beitzinger FR Pittsburg St 36.55m 119-11
34.17m 33.95m 36.55m 34.40m 34.52m FOUL
5 Brooke Casley SO Pittsburg St 35.33m 115-11
FOUL FOUL 34.31m 35.33m FOUL FOUL
6 Mikhaela Cochran SO Southwest Ba J35.33m 115-11
35.33m 28.77m 33.66m 34.10m 31.70m FOUL
7 Sydney Staples NA Unat-Bacone 34.18m 112-02
32.06m 32.09m 32.19m 28.34m 29.34m 34.18m
8 Anne Simpson FR Missouri S&T 29.13m 95-07
25.80m FOUL 25.50m 27.40m 27.23m 29.13m
9 Daiwa Emmert SR UMKC 27.70m 90-10
26.19m FOUL 25.95m 27.70m FOUL 23.30m
10 Dawn Wood JR Cottey Colle 19.19m 62-11
FOUL 17.69m 19.19m
11 Gwen Kibbe FR Drury 18.56m 60-11
18.56m 16.85m 16.59m
12 Gabriel Foster SO UMKC 14.98m 49-02
14.98m 14.53m 14.87m
-- JaiDee Akers FR Southwest Ba DNS
Event 39 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 67.87m
D2 Prov: P 58.42m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Joshua Hudiburg SO Pittsburg St 62.86mP 206-03
FOUL 62.10m 62.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Carter Grissom JR UMKC 62.70mP 205-08
62.70m 59.98m 58.75m 56.37m 57.32m 58.71m
3 Tyson Roderique FR Pittsburg St 59.23mP 194-04
59.23m FOUL 49.45m 54.63m 52.19m FOUL
4 Kameron Swenson SO Unattached 58.38m 191-06
FOUL 57.66m 57.27m 56.76m 58.38m 39.45m
5 Harpreet Dosanjh SR UMKC 57.96m 190-02
55.81m 57.96m FOUL 54.00m 56.25m FOUL
6 John Blazevic SR Pittsburg St 57.78m 189-07
56.33m 57.30m 57.78m FOUL 52.65m FOUL
7 Creighton Sanders SO Pittsburg St 57.33m 188-01
57.33m 56.91m FOUL 55.27m FOUL FOUL
8 Garrett Austin SR Missouri Sou 54.40m 178-06
48.35m 54.40m 54.15m FOUL FOUL 50.21m
9 Austin Simpson JR Oral Roberts 50.48m 165-07
46.51m 48.26m 50.48m FOUL 47.62m 47.29m
10 Dane Huck JR Missouri S&T 49.06m 160-11
49.06m 45.15m 45.96m
11 Brent Alumbaugh SO Central Miss 47.21m 154-11
47.21m 46.29m FOUL
12 Ezekiel Buck SO Missouri S&T 44.80m 147-00
44.80m 44.42m FOUL
13 # 5 Austin Starkey Unattached 43.77m 143-07
FOUL 43.77m 41.52m
14 Andrew Pacheco SO Dallas Bapti 41.09m 134-10
41.09m 39.69m 38.46m
15 Ty Durnell FR College of t 38.83m 127-05
34.62m 38.83m 33.77m
-- Henry Eldringhoff FR Pittsburg St DNS
-- Tucker Grounds SO Dallas Bapti DNS
-- Miles Mrowiec FR College of t DNS
|