Folders |
2016 Results - Missouri Southern Williams Laptad Outdoor InvitationalPublished by
Results by: TRXC Timing Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2016 06:40 PM
Bill Williams/Bob Laptad - 4/29/2016
Entries and Results bv: TRXC Timing
Joplin,MO
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 11.54
D2 Prov: P 11.99
Stadium: S 11.44 1998 Beverly Grant, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Tamaira SR Oral Roberts 11.53 11.42 2.8 1
2 Morgan, Audrianna SO Rogers State 11.79 11.91 2.8 1
3 Turner, Ashli FR Rogers State 12.60 12.42 2.8 1
4 Jenkins, Amira JR Pittsburg St 12.53 12.50 2.8 1
5 Brown, Anna FR John Brown 12.96 12.69 2.8 1
5 Morency, Kristen SR John Brown 13.04 12.69 2.1 2
7 Coy, Cambridge SO Rogers State 12.97 12.95 2.8 1
8 Hill, Jayda SO U.C.M. 13.35 13.56 2.1 2
9 Case, Bailey FR D.B.U. 13.80 13.59 2.1 2
10 Ford, Cady FR U.C.M. 13.95 13.65 2.1 2
11 Henry, Marissa JR U.C.M. 12.85 19.15 2.8 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 23.60
D2 Prov: P 24.53
Stadium: S 24.00 2005 Melanie Lewis, Pittsburg State
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Williams, Tamaira SR Oral Roberts 23.68 24.15 3.1 1
2 Morgan, Audrianna SO Rogers State 24.50 25.60 3.1 1
3 Wilson, Chandler JR Pittsburg St 25.80 25.69 3.1 1
4 Miller, Ronise SO M.S.S.U. 25.55 26.00 3.1 1
5 Walters, Vivian FR Rogers State 25.75 26.04 3.1 1
6 Turner, Ashli FR Rogers State 26.40 26.70 3.1 1
7 Ray, Rachel FR M.S.S.U. 27.22 27.18 3.1 1
8 Coy, Cambridge SO Rogers State 27.25 27.70 2.9 2
9 Ford, Cady FR U.C.M. 27.65 28.44 2.9 2
10 Rodriguez, Madison SO D.B.U. 28.60 28.48 2.9 2
11 Hill, Jayda SO U.C.M. 27.42 28.51 2.9 2
12 Case, Bailey FR D.B.U. 28.47 28.75 2.9 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 53.50
D2 Prov: P 55.98
Stadium: S 55.23 4/29/2011 Kendra Bradley, Kansas
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Young, Luta FR U.C.M. 1:00.77 1:02.01
2 Walters, Vivian FR Rogers State 1:00.00 1:04.63
3 Puvogel, Jordan FR Pittsburg St 1:01.00 1:05.29
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
D2 Auto: A 2:08.00
D2 Prov: P 2:13.33
Stadium: S 2:08.79 2004 Melanie Hardy, Tulsa
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Carr, Mary JR S.B.U. 2:12.75 2:11.69P 1
1:03.252 (1:03.252) 2:11.681 (1:08.430)
2 Forde, Cindy UN Unattached 2:13.58 2:17.70 1
1:05.431 (1:05.431) 2:17.691 (1:12.260)
3 Manning, Hope FR Pittsburg St 2:18.00 2:18.86 1
1:08.329 (1:08.329) 2:18.854 (1:10.525)
4 Dupiton, Angelique SR D.B.U. 2:25.30 2:21.81 2
1:06.867 (1:06.867) 2:21.808 (1:14.941)
5 Gillispie, Hailey SO Rogers State 2:23.25 2:21.89 1
1:09.548 (1:09.548) 2:21.881 (1:12.334)
6 Schulte, Megan JR Mo. S.& T. 2:24.00 2:23.28 1
1:09.740 (1:09.740) 2:23.272 (1:13.532)
7 Nickles, Megan JR Missouri St. 2:23.63 2:24.37 1
1:08.992 (1:08.992) 2:24.364 (1:15.372)
8 Robles, Yoseline SO Evangel 2:24.75 2:24.63 1
1:10.639 (1:10.639) 2:24.623 (1:13.985)
9 Beffa, Crystal JR Mo. S.& T. 2:24.60 2:25.24 1
1:09.200 (1:09.200) 2:25.235 (1:16.035)
10 Metz, Anne FR John Brown 2:26.48 2
1:12.140 (1:12.140) 2:26.471 (1:14.332)
11 Neighbors, Nicole FR D.B.U. 2:28.86 2:28.11 2 2:28.101
1:10.339 (1:10.339) 2:28.101 (1:17.763)
12 Ortiz, Brianna JR D.B.U. 2:28.00 2:28.11 2 2:28.107
1:12.491 (1:12.491) 2:28.107 (1:15.617)
13 Smith, Tenaly SR Missouri St. 2:22.14 2:28.33 1
1:09.469 (1:09.469) 2:28.324 (1:18.855)
14 Huskey, Kim SO Mo. S.& T. 2:26.43 2:28.79 2
1:09.761 (1:09.761) 2:28.781 (1:19.020)
15 Saville, Madeline FR Missouri St. 2:25.49 2:31.92 2
1:09.915 (1:09.915) 2:31.917 (1:22.003)
16 Iwanowski, Caitlin SO Evangel 2:32.62 2:34.38 2
1:12.819 (1:12.819) 2:34.380 (1:21.561)
17 Annas, Brittany FR Evangel 2:37.20 2:35.51 2
1:13.457 (1:13.457) 2:35.506 (1:22.049)
18 Buckner, Jocelyn SO Rogers State 2:38.21 2:38.04 2
1:15.578 (1:15.578) 2:38.031 (1:22.453)
19 Speights, Kara SO Evangel 2:37.82 2:42.43 2
1:13.098 (1:13.098) 2:42.430 (1:29.332)
20 Moore, Malinda SO Rogers State 2:39.29 2:43.30 2
1:16.710 (1:16.710) 2:43.291 (1:26.581)
21 Wolf, Danielle SO Rogers State 2:44.00 2:46.81 2
1:18.467 (1:18.467) 2:46.803 (1:28.336)
22 Goerger, Kristin SO Mo. S.& T. 2:46.53 2:48.54 2
1:15.076 (1:15.076) 2:48.535 (1:33.459)
Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
D2 Auto: A 4:26.00
D2 Prov: P 4:34.73
Stadium: S 4:40.18 2009 Vanessa Lee, Pittsburg State
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Torres, Cynthia JR M.S.S.U. 4:40.00 4:45.85 1
52.112 (52.112) 2:07.359 (1:15.248) 3:26.949 (1:19.590)
4:45.849 (1:18.900)
2 Beaver, Savannah JR Missouri St. 4:47.16 4:47.46 1
52.476 (52.476) 2:08.513 (1:16.037) 3:28.881 (1:20.369)
4:47.459 (1:18.579)
3 DeVries, Hannah SR Pittsburg St 4:50.00 4:48.75 1
54.488 (54.488) 2:12.548 (1:18.060) 3:32.386 (1:19.839)
4:48.748 (1:16.362)
4 Fritz, Alexis SO S.B.U. 4:50.00 4:54.41 1
52.273 (52.273) 2:08.091 (1:15.819) 3:33.112 (1:25.021)
4:54.408 (1:21.296)
5 Sato, Carissa SO D.B.U. 4:53.00 4:58.76 1
52.834 (52.834) 2:11.131 (1:18.297) 3:36.372 (1:25.241)
4:58.753 (1:22.381)
6 Fricke, Katelyn JR Mo. S.& T. 4:58.17 5:00.03 1
54.903 (54.903) 2:15.614 (1:20.711) 3:41.333 (1:25.720)
5:00.023 (1:18.690)
7 Wiesner, Haylie SR Mo. S.& T. 5:02.11 5:00.41 1
55.052 (55.052) 2:15.669 (1:20.618) 3:40.969 (1:25.300)
5:00.401 (1:19.432)
8 Metzger, Christina SO Pittsburg St 4:57.00 5:01.63 1
56.233 (56.233) 2:19.616 (1:23.384) 3:42.518 (1:22.902)
5:01.625 (1:19.108)
9 Dewey, Mel FR D.B.U. 5:04.55 5:05.72 1
53.978 (53.978) 2:15.353 (1:21.375) 3:40.868 (1:25.515)
5:05.711 (1:24.843)
10 Smith, Alyson SR Mo. S.& T. 5:05.60 5:06.97 1
55.684 (55.684) 2:18.187 (1:22.503) 3:43.936 (1:25.750)
5:06.966 (1:23.030)
11 Dougherty, Christi JR Rogers State 4:58.00 5:09.06 1
54.588 (54.588) 2:15.419 (1:20.832) 3:41.643 (1:26.224)
5:09.060 (1:27.418)
12 Bonnot, Tori FR Mo. S.& T. 5:17.64 5:11.61 2
58.784 (58.784) 2:20.580 (1:21.796) 3:45.371 (1:24.791)
5:11.605 (1:26.235)
13 Wood, Allie SR Mo. S.& T. 5:17.00 5:11.82 2
1:00.687 (1:00.687) 2:25.549 (1:24.862) 3:53.128 (1:27.580)
5:11.811 (1:18.684)
14 Jalomo, Olivia SO Rogers State 5:14.00 5:12.87 2
1:01.496 (1:01.496) 2:26.212 (1:24.716) 3:53.782 (1:27.570)
5:12.869 (1:19.087)
15 Williams, Jessica SO S.B.U. 5:14.80 5:21.28 2
58.519 (58.519) 2:20.329 (1:21.810) 3:49.919 (1:29.590)
5:21.272 (1:31.354)
16 Chavez, Mia FR Rogers State 5:20.10 5:21.62 2
1:00.151 (1:00.151) 2:25.035 (1:24.885) 3:54.269 (1:29.235)
5:21.618 (1:27.349)
17 Gill, Lydia SO D.B.U. 5:14.00 5:25.85 2
1:01.029 (1:01.029) 2:27.869 (1:26.840) 3:57.537 (1:29.669)
5:25.850 (1:28.314)
18 Kirkland, Michaela SO D.B.U. 5:30.00 5:27.82 2
1:01.343 (1:01.343) 2:27.133 (1:25.790) 3:59.214 (1:32.082)
5:27.815 (1:28.601)
19 Perona, Hannah SO Evangel 5:30.85 5:28.51 2
1:00.910 (1:00.910) 2:30.929 (1:30.020) 4:02.633 (1:31.704)
5:28.509 (1:25.876)
20 Becker, Sara SR Rogers State 5:30.00 5:29.29 2
1:02.545 (1:02.545) 2:30.820 (1:28.275) 4:01.513 (1:30.693)
5:29.290 (1:27.778)
21 Warren, Madi FR D.B.U. 5:26.00 5:30.16 2
59.834 (59.834) 2:26.023 (1:26.190) 3:58.137 (1:32.115)
5:30.154 (1:32.017)
22 Fairres, Jessica FR Rogers State 5:27.88 5:32.22 2
1:01.257 (1:01.257) 2:26.907 (1:25.650) 3:59.799 (1:32.893)
5:32.212 (1:32.413)
23 Campbell, Joy SO D.B.U. 5:31.00 5:35.89 2
1:00.406 (1:00.406) 2:27.524 (1:27.119) 4:01.338 (1:33.814)
5:35.882 (1:34.545)
24 Wolfe, Meredith FR Pittsburg St 5:15.00 5:36.79 2
1:01.640 (1:01.640) 2:31.521 (1:29.881) 4:07.474 (1:35.953)
5:36.785 (1:29.312)
25 Gladden, Kolleen SO Pittsburg St 5:20.00 5:41.49 2
1:01.817 (1:01.817) 2:31.738 (1:29.921) 4:09.784 (1:38.047)
5:41.487 (1:31.703)
26 Thompson, Jordan JR Mo. S.& T. 5:25.00 5:41.72 2
1:01.149 (1:01.149) 2:29.361 (1:28.212) 4:04.834 (1:35.473)
5:41.714 (1:36.881)
27 Valles, Brianna FR Rogers State 5:46.66 5:44.91 2
1:02.925 (1:02.925) 2:35.233 (1:32.308) 4:10.846 (1:35.614)
5:44.905 (1:34.060)
28 Thompson, Hunter SO Rogers State 5:40.00 5:49.05 2
1:02.559 (1:02.559) 2:33.133 (1:30.575) 4:11.203 (1:38.070)
5:49.044 (1:37.841)
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 16:25.35
D2 Prov: P 17:21.38
Stadium: S 17:15.08 1998 Sonia Eudy, Missouri Southern
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Salazar, Anna SR D.B.U. 17:38.50 17:51.27
38.473 (38.473) 1:56.072 (1:17.599) 3:17.900 (1:21.829)
4:41.680 (1:23.780) 6:05.879 (1:24.200) 7:32.575 (1:26.696)
8:59.950 (1:27.375) 10:27.667 (1:27.718) 11:58.607 (1:30.940)
13:28.816 (1:30.209) 14:58.768 (1:29.953) 16:28.845 (1:30.077)
17:51.262 (1:22.417)
2 Lamb, Micaela FR D.B.U. 18:15.00 18:00.21
38.689 (38.689) 1:59.157 (1:20.469) 3:27.466 (1:28.309)
4:53.982 (1:26.516) 6:22.657 (1:28.676) 7:51.435 (1:28.778)
9:19.988 (1:28.554) 10:49.642 (1:29.655) 12:18.940 (1:29.298)
13:49.086 (1:30.146) 15:18.270 (1:29.185) 16:46.045 (1:27.775)
18:00.203 (1:14.159)
3 Allen, Jessica SO Missouri St. 17:44.34 18:06.08
38.597 (38.597) 2:00.343 (1:21.747) 3:27.268 (1:26.925)
4:53.772 (1:26.505) 6:22.425 (1:28.653) 7:51.178 (1:28.754)
9:19.754 (1:28.576) 10:49.397 (1:29.643) 12:18.681 (1:29.285)
13:48.884 (1:30.204) 15:18.061 (1:29.177) 16:45.799 (1:27.739)
18:06.077 (1:20.278)
4 Jones, Alyson FR Missouri St. 18:56.74 18:53.85
42.581 (42.581) 2:13.138 (1:30.558) 3:44.499 (1:31.361)
5:14.555 (1:30.056) 6:42.554 (1:28.000) 8:10.984 (1:28.430)
9:41.022 (1:30.039) 11:12.103 (1:31.081) 12:45.092 (1:32.989)
14:18.779 (1:33.688) 15:52.308 (1:33.530) 17:24.764 (1:32.456)
18:53.846 (1:29.082)
5 Parsons, Rebecca SO D.B.U. 18:55.74 19:17.08
42.350 (42.350) 2:12.917 (1:30.567) 3:44.331 (1:31.415)
5:14.977 (1:30.646) 6:46.423 (1:31.447) 8:19.322 (1:32.900)
9:53.912 (1:34.590) 11:28.532 (1:34.620) 13:03.283 (1:34.752)
14:39.114 (1:35.831) 16:15.066 (1:35.952) 17:49.622 (1:34.556)
19:17.077 (1:27.456)
6 Peterson, Becca SO D.B.U. 18:58.53 19:19.57
42.384 (42.384) 2:13.029 (1:30.645) 3:44.341 (1:31.312)
5:15.221 (1:30.880) 6:46.694 (1:31.474) 8:19.417 (1:32.724)
9:53.746 (1:34.329) 11:27.841 (1:34.095) 13:02.924 (1:35.084)
14:39.332 (1:36.409) 16:14.758 (1:35.426) 17:49.667 (1:34.909)
19:19.562 (1:29.895)
7 Wall, Lexie SO D.B.U. 18:52.64 19:27.44
41.153 (41.153) 2:07.778 (1:26.625) 3:37.772 (1:29.995)
5:07.843 (1:30.071) 6:40.336 (1:32.493) 8:13.807 (1:33.472)
9:52.750 (1:38.943) 11:28.300 (1:35.550) 13:05.550 (1:37.250)
14:43.111 (1:37.561) 16:19.721 (1:36.610) 17:56.778 (1:37.058)
19:27.435 (1:30.657)
8 Wigginton, Christine JR U.C.M. 20:00.00 19:59.38
42.641 (42.641) 2:13.279 (1:30.639) 3:44.624 (1:31.345)
5:15.451 (1:30.827) 6:48.547 (1:33.097) 8:25.575 (1:37.028)
10:04.314 (1:38.740) 11:43.307 (1:38.994) 13:23.607 (1:40.300)
15:05.335 (1:41.728) 16:45.282 (1:39.948) 18:24.832 (1:39.550)
19:59.372 (1:34.540)
9 Dougherty, Christi JR Rogers State 19:45.00 20:05.88
58.822 (58.822) 2:27.486 (1:28.665) 4:02.227 (1:34.741)
5:36.745 (1:34.519) 7:11.974 (1:35.230) 8:50.368 (1:38.395)
10:28.656 (1:38.288) 12:07.534 (1:38.879) 13:44.792 (1:37.258)
15:23.247 (1:38.456) 17:03.267 (1:40.020) 18:39.657 (1:36.390)
20:05.877 (1:26.220)
10 Scroggin, McKenzie SO U.C.M. 20:15.00 20:46.64
42.912 (42.912) 2:13.348 (1:30.437) 3:44.674 (1:31.326)
5:15.787 (1:31.114) 6:53.227 (1:37.440) 8:35.603 (1:42.377)
10:19.067 (1:43.465) 12:05.305 (1:46.238) 13:50.191 (1:44.886)
15:35.479 (1:45.289) 17:20.069 (1:44.590) 19:04.556 (1:44.487)
20:46.636 (1:42.080)
11 Wieder, Jamelyn JR Evangel 21:23.49 21:24.76
44.898 (44.898) 2:18.506 (1:33.608) 3:56.772 (1:38.266)
5:38.027 (1:41.256) 7:20.400 (1:42.373) 9:03.631 (1:43.231)
10:49.143 (1:45.513) 12:36.672 (1:47.530) 14:24.282 (1:47.610)
16:12.761 (1:48.480) 18:02.723 (1:49.963) 19:49.672 (1:46.950)
21:24.755 (1:35.083)
-- New, Ashley SO D.B.U. 18:24.00 DNF
40.192 (40.192) 2:05.542 (1:25.350) 3:33.342 (1:27.800)
5:01.360 (1:28.019) 6:31.017 (1:29.657) 8:02.091 (1:31.075)
9:34.667 (1:32.576) 11:05.682 (1:31.016)
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 13.22
D2 Prov: P 14.30
Stadium: S 13.94 2004 Kasia Williams, Arkansas
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Morgan, Kaylee SR M.S.S.U. 14.90 14.36 1.9 1
2 Lambkins, Stacey FR U.C.M. 15.00 14.58 1.9 1
3 Wilson, Chandler JR Pittsburg St 15.21 14.71 1.9 1
4 Pesek, Lexi SO M.S.S.U. 15.75 15.41 1.9 1
5 Ray, Rachel FR M.S.S.U. 15.58 15.45 1.9 1
6 Heckemeyer, Allie SO M.S.S.U. 15.90 15.48 1.9 1
7 Wood, Schuyler SO Schuyler 15.20 16.06 1.9 1
8 Titus, Natalie FR Rogers State 17.20 17.35 2.3 2
9 Cochran, Mikhaela FR S.B.U. 17.56 17.82 2.3 2
10 Rodriguez, Madison SO D.B.U. 18.30 18.07 2.3 2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 58.95
D2 Prov: P 1:02.40
Stadium: S 59.87 2002 Tawa Babatunde, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Schriever, Natalie SO Mo. S.& T. 1:05.02
2 Hurst, Margaret SR S.B.U. 1:05.64 1:05.63
3 Parker, Valerie FR D.B.U. 1:07.40 1:07.55
4 Proben, Madison FR Evangel 1:13.46 1:10.63
5 Lambkins, Stacey FR U.C.M. 1:07.00 1:10.94
6 Titus, Natalie FR Rogers State 1:12.00 1:14.13
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 10:27.95
D2 Prov: P 11:11.53
Stadium: S 10:37.43 4/27/2013 Kristen Radcliff, U.N.A.
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Farmer, Samantha FR unattached 11:06.48 11:23.42
2 Raynor, Jade FR Missouri St. 11:49.04 12:05.63
3 Ortiz, Brianna JR D.B.U. 12:00.00 12:07.06
4 Roth, Reagan FR John Brown 13:33.09 13:27.28
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 45.36
D2 Prov: P 46.91
Stadium: S 46.00 2004 Tulsa
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rogers State University 'A' 47.40 47.37
1) Coy, Cambridge SO 2) Turner, Ashli FR
3) Walters, Vivian FR 4) Morgan, Audrianna SO
2 Missouri Southern St. Un. 'A' 47.40 47.60
1) Gilford, Tiffany FR 2) Ray, Rachel FR
3) Miller, Ronise SO 4) Morgan, Kaylee SR
-- Southwest Baptist Un. 'A' 47.88 DQ Out of zone 3-4
1) Bergman, Mary SO 2) Crusha, Shelby SO
3) Pierce, Cekia SR 4) Harris, Faith SO
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 3:40.96
D2 Prov: P 3:48.72
Stadium: S 3:44.17 2004 Arkansas
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dallas Baptist Un. 'A' 4:06.00 4:04.81
1) Parker, Valerie FR 2) Dupiton, Angelique SR
3) Neighbors, Nicole FR 4) Sato, Carissa SO
2:00.490 (2:00.490) 3:03.900 (1:03.410) 4:04.805 (1:00.905)
2 Pittsburg State University 'A' 4:00.00 4:10.01
1) Schultz, Conner JR 2) Spresser, McKenzie SR
3) Puvogel, Jordan FR 4) Jewett, Sarah SO
2:05.578 (2:05.578) 3:10.175 (1:04.597) 4:10.005 (59.830)
3 Evangel University 'A' 4:30.46 4:23.43
1) Annas, Brittany FR 2) Iwanowski, Caitlin SO
3) Proben, Madison FR 4) Robles, Yoseline SO
2:13.575 (2:13.575) 3:19.788 (1:06.214) 4:23.421 (1:03.634)
4 Rogers State University 'A' 4:18.00 4:31.77
1) Gillispie, Hailey SO 2) Fairres, Jessica FR
3) Chavez, Mia FR 4) Titus, Natalie FR
2:13.947 (2:13.947) 3:24.762 (1:10.815) 4:31.765 (1:07.004)
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 1.77m
D2 Prov: P 1.68m
Stadium: S 1.74m 2009 Jacshelle Sasser, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Iverson, Emilee SO Pittsburg St 1.71m 1.72mP 5-07.75
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXX
2 Hulsey, Kylee SO M.S.S.U. 1.57m 1.56m 5-01.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
PPP O O XXX
3 Heckemeyer, Allie SO M.S.S.U. 1.55m J1.56m 5-01.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
PPP O XO XXX
-- Sebelski, Amanda SR Mo. S.& T. 1.39m NH
1.46
XXX
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 3.98m
D2 Prov: P 3.61m
Stadium: S 4.37m 2009 Katie Strippling, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Viuf, Katy UN Unattached 4.28m 4.40mS 14-05.25
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.30 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O
2 Presley, Emily FR M.S.S.U. 4.04m 4.00mA 13-01.50
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XO XXX
3 Kallenberger, Brittany JR U.C.M. 3.80m 3.90mP 12-09.50
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
4 Wickersham, Megan JR Pittsburg St 3.87m 3.75mP 12-03.50
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
5 Wickersham, Staci JR S.B.U. 3.57m 3.60m 11-09.75
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
6 Wetzel, Amanda FR Mo. S.& T. 3.69m J3.60m 11-09.75
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
6 VanBlarcum, Kaylee JR U.C.M. 3.70m J3.60m 11-09.75
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
8 McCarthick, Alyssa UN Unattached 3.61m 3.45m 11-03.75
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
9 Aldridge, Nicole FR Mo. S.& T. 2.95m 2.85m 9-04.25
2.85 3.00
O XXX
-- Bower, Melanie SR M.S.S.U. 4.09m NH
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 6.12m
D2 Prov: P 5.76m
Stadium: S 6.43m 2000 Tongula givens, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Morgan, Kaylee SR M.S.S.U. 6.15m 6.26m 2.3 20-06.50
FOUL(2.7) FOUL(0.1) 6.22m(2.8) 6.10m(3.2) 6.26m(2.3) 0.27m(1.8)
2 Reagan, Brittani SR M.S.S.U. 5.82m 5.71m 3.9 18-09.00
FOUL(+0.0) 5.62m(2.6) 5.71m(3.9) 5.66m(0.2) 5.59m(2.1) 5.65m(3.0)
3 Szabo, Daniella UN Unattached 5.69m 5.67m 3.4 18-07.25
5.41m(2.8) 5.50m(1.7) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(3.2) 5.58m(3.8) 5.67m(3.4)
4 Schultz, Conner JR Pittsburg St 5.43m 5.59m 3.1 18-04.25
5.25m(2.7) 5.13m(0.3) 5.59m(3.1) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(0.8) 5.36m(1.5)
5 Couch, Olivia FR Rogers State 5.40m 5.34m 1.8 17-06.25
5.19m(0.6) 5.25m(0.9) 5.06m(1.0) 4.63m(0.5) 5.27m(2.3) 5.34m(1.8)
6 Heckemeyer, Allie SO M.S.S.U. 5.45m 5.33m 3.1 17-06.00
FOUL(3.9) 5.31m(1.7) FOUL(2.2) 5.28m(0.9) 5.23m(2.6) 5.33m(3.1)
7 Jenkins, Amira JR Pittsburg St 5.46m 5.16m 1.9 16-11.25
5.14m(0.1) 5.09m(0.8) 5.16m(1.9) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.9) PASS
8 Wilson, Chandler JR Pittsburg St 5.36m 5.09m 3.0 16-08.50
5.09m(3.0) 5.05m(2.2) 4.89m(1.6)
9 Gilford, Tiffany FR M.S.S.U. 5.03m 5.03m 3.9 16-06.00
4.90m(0.1) 5.03m(3.9) 5.03m(0.3) 4.78m(+0.0) 4.77m(1.0) FOUL(4.0)
10 Cogburn, Heidi FR Evangel 4.57m 4.90m +0.0 16-01.00
4.90m(+0.0) 3.96m(2.6) 4.27m(0.2) 4.01m(0.1) 4.36m(3.4) 4.00m(2.2)
11 Barrett, Sierra SO M.S.S.U. 5.08m 4.72m 1.9 15-06.00
4.60m(+0.0) 4.67m(1.8) 4.72m(1.9)
12 Babcock, Shay SO U.C.M. 4.78m 4.66m 2.6 15-03.50
4.53m(0.1) 4.66m(2.6) 4.49m(1.2)
13 Spresser, McKenzie SR Pittsburg St 4.90m 4.58m 2.5 15-00.50
4.58m(2.5) 4.56m(2.0) 4.52m(0.9)
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 12.70m
D2 Prov: P 11.77m
Stadium: S 13.17m 2004 Yuliana Perez, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Reed, Antqunita UN unattached 13.00m 12.50m 2.4 41-00.25
12.50m(2.4) 12.37m(+0.0) FOUL(3.1) 12.27m(2.4) 12.25m(+0.0) FOUL(2.1)
2 Reagan, Brittani SR M.S.S.U. 12.12m 11.81mP 1.3 38-09.00
11.55m(1.2) 11.37m(2.4) 1.18m(2.4) 11.65m(1.7) 11.81m(1.3) 11.44m(2.8)
3 Heckemeyer, Allie SO M.S.S.U. 11.58m 11.51m 1.8 37-09.25
11.34m(0.8) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.5) 11.51m(1.8) FOUL(1.6) 11.30m(2.4)
4 Walters, Vivian FR Rogers State 11.27m 11.12m 1.8 36-05.75
10.97m(3.2) 11.12m(1.8) 10.60m(3.0) 10.80m(3.2) 10.77m(0.8)
5 Barrett, Sierra SO M.S.S.U. 11.25m 10.97m 1.0 36-00.00
FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.8) 10.97m(1.0)
6 Parker, Valerie FR D.B.U. 10.56m 10.56m 2.0 34-07.75
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(4.1) 10.56m(2.0) 10.37m(2.4) FOUL(2.6) 10.42m(+0.0)
7 Babcock, Shay SO U.C.M. 10.31m 10.32m 2.2 33-10.25
10.32m(2.2) FOUL(4.5) 10.25m(2.6) 10.27m(2.3) FOUL(+0.0) 10.29m(+0.0)
-- Cogburn, Heidi FR Evangel 9.43m FOUL
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(3.3)
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 15.73m
D2 Prov: P 13.53m
Stadium: S 15.76m 2000 Amber Crumbo, Arkansas
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Warner, Heavin SR U.C.M. 15.45m 15.82mS 51-11.00
15.69m 15.82m 15.72m 15.72m FOUL 15.55m
2 Caswell, Cassie SR Pittsburg St 15.00m 15.05mP 49-04.50
14.02m FOUL 15.05m FOUL FOUL 14.87m
3 Smith, Jasmine SO Pittsburg St 14.80m 14.76mP 48-05.25
13.98m 14.65m FOUL 14.76m 14.69m 14.64m
4 Black, Jena FR Pittsburg St 15.70m 14.63mP 48-00.00
13.25m FOUL FOUL 14.63m FOUL 14.34m
5 Heuer, Haley SR U.C.M. 13.90m 12.99m 42-07.50
FOUL 12.99m 12.90m FOUL 12.79m FOUL
6 Maydew, Jenson SO M.S.S.U. 12.60m 12.85m 42-02.00
12.39m 12.80m 12.74m 12.85m 12.80m 12.85m
7 Buerge, Desirea FR M.S.S.U. 12.50m 12.79m 41-11.50
FOUL 12.26m FOUL 12.09m 12.79m FOUL
8 Skelton, Katie SO M.S.S.U. 12.99m 12.35m 40-06.25
FOUL 12.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Newport, Allison FR Evangel 11.35m 11.72m 38-05.50
FOUL 11.56m 11.25m 11.38m 11.56m 11.72m
-- Dorge, Amy SO U.C.M. 13.44m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 49.90m
D2 Prov: P 44.01m
Stadium: S 53.75m 2009 Rachel Talbert, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Warner, Heavin SR U.C.M. 54.96m 51.16mA 167-10
51.16m 50.06m 49.70m 50.33m 48.05m FOUL
2 Buerge, Desirea FR M.S.S.U. 45.35m 48.94mP 160-07
45.30m 43.75m 48.94m 44.90m 47.65m FOUL
3 Heuer, Haley SR U.C.M. 44.08m 44.96mP 147-06
39.88m 44.96m 40.76m 44.13m FOUL FOUL
4 Smith, Jasmine SO Pittsburg St 45.50m 44.36mP 145-06
43.17m FOUL FOUL 41.85m FOUL 44.36m
5 Dorge, Amy SO U.C.M. 43.15m 43.40m 142-05
38.40m FOUL 43.40m 39.34m FOUL 37.97m
6 Foley, Victoria SO M.S.S.U. 43.40m 42.83m 140-06
40.47m 40.52m 42.83m 40.23m FOUL 42.05m
7 Stancell, Darien UN Unattached 40.00m 42.25m 138-07
38.89m 38.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.25m
8 Black, Jena FR Pittsburg St 42.00m 42.20m 138-05
FOUL 34.08m 40.05m FOUL 42.20m 42.20m
9 Blow, D'Andria SR Pittsburg St 43.08m 41.90m 137-06
FOUL 39.60m 41.90m 41.75m 41.78m FOUL
10 Caswell, Cassie SR Pittsburg St 44.52m 38.68m 126-11
37.30m FOUL 38.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Skelton, Katie SO M.S.S.U. 38.60m 36.97m 121-03
33.67m FOUL 36.97m
12 Mitchell, Victoria FR U.C.M. 38.54m 36.79m 120-08
36.79m 34.02m 36.51m
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 59.05m
D2 Prov: P 50.67m
Stadium: S 61.85m 2005 Delisa McClain, Oklahoma State
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Warner, Heavin SR U.C.M. 66.51m 63.17mS 207-03
63.17m FOUL FOUL
2 Caswell, Cassie SR Pittsburg St 55.09m 51.51mP 169-00
51.51m 50.35m FOUL
3 Foley, Victoria SO M.S.S.U. 52.00m 50.04m 164-02
50.04m 48.87m 49.03m
4 Blow, D'Andria SR Pittsburg St 51.00m 45.83m 150-04
FOUL FOUL 45.83m
5 Dorge, Amy SO U.C.M. 49.18m 45.13m 148-01
45.13m FOUL FOUL
6 Stancell, Darien UN Unattached 50.00m 45.06m 147-10
45.06m 43.32m 43.26m
7 Black, Jena FR Pittsburg St 44.00m 40.71m 133-07
39.37m 40.71m 40.29m
8 Altic, Becca SO S.B.U. 37.18m 39.09m 128-03
39.09m 37.96m 36.58m
9 Ossian, Skylar FR Pittsburg St 38.18m 38.91m 127-08
38.91m 38.79m FOUL 37.99m
10 Cashio, Halee FR M.S.S.U. 35.00m 34.66m 113-08
32.98m FOUL 34.66m
11 Glidewell, Sarah FR S.B.U. 25.03m 25.18m 82-07
25.18m 24.51m FOUL
-- Mitchell, Victoria FR U.C.M. 47.05m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 48.50m
D2 Prov: P 40.37m
Stadium: S 46.05m 2009 Jill Weeks, Missouri Southern
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jeronimus, Lizzy SR Pittsburg St 40.10m 38.95m 127-09
34.80m 36.30m 38.95m 38.24m PASS PASS
2 Murray, Allyn FR Pittsburg St 40.70m 36.20m 118-09
35.70m 36.20m 34.60m 35.38m PASS PASS
3 Wilson, Chandler JR Pittsburg St 36.00m 34.54m 113-04
FOUL FOUL FOUL 34.54m 30.69m 31.45m
4 Newport, Allison FR Evangel 36.56m 32.94m 108-01
29.90m FOUL 3.25m 28.98m 30.20m 32.94m
5 Cochran, Mikhaela FR S.B.U. 26.25m 28.00m 91-10
27.40m 25.20m 28.00m 23.72m 25.59m FOUL
6 Heckemeyer, Allie SO M.S.S.U. 32.49m 26.68m 87-06
21.50m 23.40m 24.80m 24.39m 26.68m 24.81m
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 10.31
D2 Prov: P 10.61
Stadium: S 10.25 1995 Garth Robinson, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Clifford, Mandela UN Unattached 10.36 10.43 3.0 1
2 Reis-Herron, Joseph SR Oral Roberts 10.51 10.48 3.0 1
3 Lilley, D'Jiron FR Roger State 10.55 10.72 3.0 1 10.715
4 Hill, Romone UN Unattached 10.36 10.72 3.0 1 10.720
5 Bell, Ricky JR Roger State 10.69 10.76 3.0 1
6 Lofton, Ivan JR S.B.U. 10.97 11.01 3.0 1
7 Molway, T.J. FR Pittsburg St 11.11 11.02 3.0 1
8 Trigg, Kyran JR Pittsburg St 11.11 11.08 3.0 1
9 Anderson, Dominique JR U.C.M. 11.38 11.17 2.1 2
10 Puckett, Quinton FR Evangel 11.64 11.30 2.1 2 11.293
11 Leavell, Eli SO U.C.M. 11.25 11.30 2.1 2 11.298
12 Howard, Ijon JR U.C.M. 11.45 11.59 2.1 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 20.81
D2 Prov: P 21.41
Stadium: S 20.30 1995 Garth Robinson, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Hill, Romone UN Unattached 21.15 21.86 2.9 1
2 Lilley, D'Jiron FR Roger State 21.90 21.89 2.9 1
3 Bell, Ricky JR Roger State 21.90 22.04 2.9 1
4 Reis-Herron, Joseph SR Oral Roberts 21.55 22.19 2.9 1
5 Lofton, Ivan JR S.B.U. 21.87 22.32 2.9 1
6 Harms, Drew SO U.C.M. 22.88 22.45 2.6 2
7 Johnson, JaQuan FR Roger State 22.25 22.53 2.6 2
8 Molway, T.J. FR Pittsburg St 22.60 22.60 2.6 2 22.591
9 Anderson, Dominique JR U.C.M. 22.76 22.60 2.6 2 22.594
10 Trigg, Kyran JR Pittsburg St 22.60 22.69 2.6 2
11 Collins, Lawrence SO D.B.U. 22.10 22.78 2.9 1
12 Gal, Piotr SR Mo. S. & T. 22.75 22.98 2.6 2
13 Palmer, Andrew SO U.C.M. 22.70 23.00 2.6 2
14 Russell, Levar SO S.B.U. 22.20 23.05 2.9 1
15 Puckett, Quinton FR Evangel 23.31 23.56 3.3 3 23.556
16 Masterson, Niall SR Roger State 23.50 23.56 3.3 3 23.557
17 Plake, Jeff JR Mo. S. & T. 23.54 23.76 3.3 3
18 Sholl, Jacob FR M.S.S.U. 22.80 23.78 2.6 2
19 Piotter, Matthew JR Evangel 25.18 25.17 3.3 3
20 Roberts, Chase JR S.B.U. 25.35 25.47 3.3 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D2 Auto: A 46.56
D2 Prov: P 47.94
Stadium: S 47.36 1995 Dinsdale Morgan, Pittsburg State
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kingland, Ryan SO D.B.U. 49.20 48.51 1
2 Fisher, Blake FR Roger State 49.30 49.32 1
3 Percy, Tyler JR Mo. S. & T. 49.75 49.48 1
4 Jackson, Jordan FR Pittsburg St 49.80 49.85 1
5 Collins, Lawrence SO D.B.U. 49.80 50.06 1
6 Johnson, JaQuan FR Roger State 49.90 50.63 1
7 Spicer, Sterling JR U.C.M. 50.34 50.76 2
8 Russell, Levar SO S.B.U. 48.96 50.93 1
9 Powell, Peyton FR M.S.S.U. 50.48 51.13 2
10 Willis, James SO U.C.M. 51.10 51.44 2
11 Masterson, Niall SR Roger State 51.80 52.86 2
12 Sholl, Jacob FR M.S.S.U. 51.45 54.11 2
13 Roberts, Chase JR S.B.U. 56.90 3
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
D2 Auto: A 1:49.10
D2 Prov: P 1:52.33
Stadium: S 1:49.13 2000 Jason Pyrah, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Peace, Aaron SR Evangel 1:54.22 1:55.05 1
56.364 (56.364) 1:55.042 (58.679)
2 Walker, Trey FR S.B.U. 1:55.58 1:56.98 1
56.934 (56.934) 1:56.974 (1:00.041)
3 Grant, Ben SR M.S.S.U. 1:57.19 1:57.90 1
56.625 (56.625) 1:57.896 (1:01.271)
4 Edick, Trevor SO Evangel 1:59.10 1:59.82 1
58.457 (58.457) 1:59.811 (1:01.355)
5 Wiscombe, Reilly FR Pittsburg St 2:02.00 2:00.18 2
1:00.307 (1:00.307) 2:00.172 (59.865)
6 Scherping, Brian SR Mo. S. & T. 2:01.70 2:01.15 2
59.452 (59.452) 2:01.146 (1:01.694)
7 Tribble, Louis SR Mo. S. & T. 2:00.00 2:01.56 1
58.966 (58.966) 2:01.554 (1:02.589)
8 Hickman, Stephan SO Mo. S. & T. 1:57.59 2:01.60 1
59.214 (59.214) 2:01.599 (1:02.385)
9 Donaldson, David SR Evangel 1:59.40 2:01.64 1
58.767 (58.767) 2:01.638 (1:02.871)
10 Phelps, Trent FR D.B.U. 2:04.00 2:01.66 2
58.955 (58.955) 2:01.651 (1:02.696)
11 Jennings, James FR Mo. S. & T. 2:00.00 2:02.15 1
59.436 (59.436) 2:02.149 (1:02.714)
12 Froebe, Kenny SO U.C.M. 2:01.00 2:02.23 2
59.787 (59.787) 2:02.224 (1:02.437)
13 Nolan, Brody JR Evangel 1:58.10 2:03.25 1
58.626 (58.626) 2:03.246 (1:04.620)
14 Peissner, Taylor SO Evangel 2:10.23 2:03.96 2
58.902 (58.902) 2:03.958 (1:05.056)
15 Seise, Tucker JR S.B.U. 2:08.00 2:04.08 2
1:00.200 (1:00.200) 2:04.076 (1:03.876)
16 Hicks, Brendon FR D.B.U. 2:04.00 2:04.29 2
59.773 (59.773) 2:04.283 (1:04.510)
17 Good, Johnny JR U.C.M. 2:02.40 2:05.23 2
59.265 (59.265) 2:05.221 (1:05.956)
18 Towns, Reid SO D.B.U. 2:08.32 2:05.52 2
59.729 (59.729) 2:05.512 (1:05.784)
19 Knowlton, James SO Evangel 2:05.77 2:05.89 2
1:01.242 (1:01.242) 2:05.887 (1:04.645)
20 Goertzen, Daniel SO Mo. S. & T. 2:05.00 2:06.51 2
1:00.086 (1:00.086) 2:06.510 (1:06.425)
21 Bradley, Jairus SR Roger State 2:04.00 2:09.21 2
1:00.117 (1:00.117) 2:09.205 (1:09.089)
22 Polley, Zach SO D.B.U. 2:04.00 2:11.70 2
1:02.254 (1:02.254) 2:11.692 (1:09.438)
23 Suggs, Adam FR D.B.U. 2:10.39 2:11.83 2
1:01.847 (1:01.847) 2:11.823 (1:09.976)
24 Howard, Tyler SO D.B.U. 2:08.00 2:14.80 2
1:01.712 (1:01.712) 2:14.796 (1:13.084)
Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
D2 Auto: A 3:45.65
D2 Prov: P 3:52.04
Stadium: S 3:49.13 1991 Graham Hood, Arkansas
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Bindner, Joe SO Mo. S. & T. 3:58.52 4:00.52 1
46.344 (46.344) 1:49.745 (1:03.401) 2:55.756 (1:06.012)
4:00.515 (1:04.759)
2 Stocker, Kyle SR Mo. S. & T. 3:59.43 4:01.65 1
46.564 (46.564) 1:52.830 (1:06.266) 3:00.661 (1:07.832)
4:01.646 (1:00.985)
3 Harvey, Baylor SO Roger State 3:59.20 4:03.73 1
46.160 (46.160) 1:52.536 (1:06.377) 3:00.477 (1:07.941)
4:03.722 (1:03.245)
4 Gawlick, Michael SR U.C.M. 4:02.00 4:04.65 1
47.502 (47.502) 1:53.331 (1:05.829) 3:00.812 (1:07.482)
4:04.646 (1:03.835)
5 Widmann, Michael FR University o 4:01.00 4:06.00 1
46.552 (46.552) 1:52.992 (1:06.440) 3:00.643 (1:07.651)
4:05.994 (1:05.351)
6 Whittington, Seth FR Roger State 4:06.00 4:06.76 1
46.835 (46.835) 1:55.310 (1:08.475) 3:02.663 (1:07.354)
4:06.759 (1:04.096)
7 Bogina, Austin SR Pittsburg St 4:01.00 4:07.51 1
47.020 (47.020) 1:53.686 (1:06.667) 3:01.212 (1:07.526)
4:07.501 (1:06.290)
8 Powers, Jake UN Unattached 3:58.00 4:08.71 1
46.279 (46.279) 1:52.734 (1:06.455) 3:00.521 (1:07.787)
4:08.705 (1:08.185)
9 Smith, Cody SR S.B.U. 4:02.83 4:08.96 1
47.284 (47.284) 1:54.305 (1:07.021) 3:04.796 (1:10.492)
4:08.951 (1:04.155)
10 Chabrecek, Thomas JR S.B.U. 4:06.00 4:09.41 1
47.948 (47.948) 1:55.191 (1:07.243) 3:04.044 (1:08.854)
4:09.410 (1:05.366)
11 McSpadden, Ryan JR D.B.U. 4:05.06 4:09.71 1
47.754 (47.754) 1:55.465 (1:07.711) 3:05.220 (1:09.755)
4:09.709 (1:04.490)
12 Van Dyke, Ryan FR Mo. S. & T. 4:11.15 4:10.90 2
45.975 (45.975) 1:53.373 (1:07.399) 3:02.069 (1:08.696)
4:10.892 (1:08.824)
13 Rodgers, Andrew JR Pittsburg St 4:02.00 4:11.14 1
47.554 (47.554) 1:54.878 (1:07.325) 3:06.285 (1:11.407)
4:11.133 (1:04.849)
14 Yates, Anthony SR Pittsburg St 4:01.00 4:11.34 1
47.202 (47.202) 1:55.431 (1:08.229) 3:04.720 (1:09.290)
4:11.331 (1:06.612)
15 Kraus, Adam FR Mo. S. & T. 4:04.79 4:12.20 1
47.933 (47.933) 1:55.099 (1:07.166) 3:03.897 (1:08.799)
4:12.196 (1:08.300)
16 Seise, Tucker JR S.B.U. 4:12.52 4:15.88 2
48.113 (48.113) 1:56.240 (1:08.128) 3:08.158 (1:11.918)
4:15.874 (1:07.716)
17 Brizendine, James JR Mo. S. & T. 4:17.93 4:16.30 2
49.336 (49.336) 1:57.035 (1:07.700) 3:07.801 (1:10.766)
4:16.298 (1:08.497)
18 Hughes, Ty SO U.C.M. 4:14.00 4:16.45 2
49.093 (49.093) 1:57.974 (1:08.881) 3:07.678 (1:09.705)
4:16.442 (1:08.765)
19 Johnson, Luke FR M.S.S.U. 4:14.61 4:18.90 2
49.370 (49.370) 1:56.790 (1:07.420) 3:06.865 (1:10.075)
4:18.895 (1:12.030)
20 Gillam, Tyler FR University o 4:05.00 4:20.40 1
48.441 (48.441) 1:56.416 (1:07.975) 3:09.059 (1:12.644)
4:20.398 (1:11.340)
21 Peace, Aaron SR Evangel 4:11.02 4:21.38 2
45.879 (45.879) 1:53.377 (1:07.499) 3:07.175 (1:13.799)
4:21.374 (1:14.199)
22 Mrotek, Kyle FR Mo. S. & T. 4:12.93 4:24.04 2
47.248 (47.248) 1:57.168 (1:09.920) 3:12.132 (1:14.965)
4:24.040 (1:11.908)
23 Alexander, Ryan FR Roger State 4:20.00 4:24.46 2
50.000 (50.000) 2:01.907 (1:11.908) 3:16.653 (1:14.746)
4:24.459 (1:07.806)
24 Chavez, Cruzito FR Roger State 4:20.00 4:27.02 2
49.504 (49.504) 1:58.871 (1:09.368) 3:11.907 (1:13.036)
4:27.018 (1:15.111)
25 Moody, Olin SO D.B.U. 4:05.00 4:28.45 1
48.225 (48.225) 1:53.674 (1:05.450) 3:07.801 (1:14.128)
4:28.450 (1:20.649)
26 Dyson, Garrett SR Roger State 4:26.00 4:29.70 2
49.656 (49.656) 2:00.379 (1:10.723) 3:15.773 (1:15.395)
4:29.700 (1:13.928)
27 Drendel, Ryan FR M.S.S.U. 4:22.14 4:31.07 2
49.140 (49.140) 1:56.576 (1:07.436) 3:09.071 (1:12.495)
4:31.067 (1:21.996)
28 Winger, Zach SR D.B.U. 4:15.00 4:41.79 2
49.825 (49.825) 2:03.875 (1:14.051) 3:26.485 (1:22.610)
4:41.785 (1:15.300)
29 Kerb, Dustin SR S.B.U. 5:25.40 5:22.20 2
58.862 (58.862) 2:25.349 (1:26.487) 3:56.784 (1:31.435)
5:22.191 (1:25.408)
-- Knowlton, James SO Evangel 4:15.93 DNF 2
50.194 (50.194) 2:00.920 (1:10.727) 3:15.703 (1:14.783)
-- Marchman, Chris UN Unattached 3:59.00 DNF 1
44.647 (44.647) 1:49.456 (1:04.809)
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 13:57.77
D2 Prov: P 14:37.45
Stadium: S 14:35.43 2004 Scott Wietecha, Harding
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rayas, Stetson FR D.B.U. 15:06.87 15:28.08
36.859 (36.859) 1:52.060 (1:15.201) 3:05.263 (1:13.204)
4:20.869 (1:15.606) 5:35.035 (1:14.166) 6:48.518 (1:13.484)
8:04.615 (1:16.097) 9:20.708 (1:16.093) 10:35.403 (1:14.696)
11:49.842 (1:14.439) 13:05.772 (1:15.930) 14:21.018 (1:15.246)
15:28.075 (1:07.058)
2 Curry, Andrew FR D.B.U. 15:09.42 15:29.63
36.721 (36.721) 1:51.828 (1:15.108) 3:05.007 (1:13.179)
4:20.778 (1:15.772) 5:35.348 (1:14.570) 6:49.253 (1:13.905)
8:04.914 (1:15.662) 9:20.912 (1:15.998) 10:35.407 (1:14.495)
11:49.804 (1:14.398) 13:05.781 (1:15.977) 14:21.033 (1:15.252)
15:29.623 (1:08.591)
3 Henry, Nathan SR M.S.S.U. 15:29.97 15:42.64
36.983 (36.983) 1:52.395 (1:15.412) 3:05.523 (1:13.128)
4:21.028 (1:15.505) 5:35.148 (1:14.121) 6:48.752 (1:13.604)
8:04.471 (1:15.720) 9:20.629 (1:16.159) 10:36.958 (1:16.329)
11:53.655 (1:16.698) 13:10.285 (1:16.630) 14:27.640 (1:17.355)
15:42.632 (1:14.992)
4 Green, Colton FR Unattached 15:17.30 15:53.23
37.012 (37.012) 1:53.428 (1:16.417) 3:05.814 (1:12.386)
4:21.111 (1:15.297) 5:35.506 (1:14.395) 6:50.446 (1:14.940)
8:07.759 (1:17.314) 9:28.287 (1:20.528) 10:48.810 (1:20.524)
12:07.959 (1:19.150) 13:26.870 (1:18.911) 14:43.783 (1:16.913)
15:53.224 (1:09.442)
5 Owens, Tristan UN Unattached 15:55.00 15:59.59
36.718 (36.718) 1:54.580 (1:17.863) 3:10.202 (1:15.622)
4:26.217 (1:16.015) 5:42.188 (1:15.972) 7:00.151 (1:17.963)
8:19.223 (1:19.072) 9:37.842 (1:18.620) 10:58.336 (1:20.495)
12:17.728 (1:19.393) 13:34.263 (1:16.535) 14:49.978 (1:15.715)
15:59.588 (1:09.611)
6 Frazier, Michael UN Unattached 16:00.00 16:01.37
38.175 (38.175) 1:57.811 (1:19.636) 3:14.163 (1:16.352)
4:28.658 (1:14.495) 5:43.058 (1:14.401) 6:59.121 (1:16.063)
8:15.523 (1:16.403) 9:33.825 (1:18.302) 10:50.895 (1:17.070)
12:08.519 (1:17.625) 13:27.353 (1:18.834) 14:46.619 (1:19.267)
16:01.368 (1:14.750)
7 Underwood, Gabriel SO Mo. S. & T. 15:37.26 16:03.92
37.440 (37.440) 1:56.527 (1:19.087) 3:13.565 (1:17.039)
4:25.218 (1:11.653) 5:40.228 (1:15.010) 6:57.720 (1:17.493)
8:15.505 (1:17.785) 9:34.108 (1:18.603) 10:51.770 (1:17.663)
12:11.383 (1:19.614) 13:31.773 (1:20.390) 14:49.938 (1:18.166)
16:03.918 (1:13.980)
8 Greer, Trace FR D.B.U. 15:38.00 16:05.69
37.594 (37.594) 1:56.132 (1:18.538) 3:11.143 (1:15.012)
4:26.613 (1:15.470) 5:42.821 (1:16.208) 6:59.223 (1:16.402)
8:16.388 (1:17.166) 9:35.409 (1:19.021) 10:51.759 (1:16.350)
12:11.293 (1:19.535) 13:31.617 (1:20.324) 14:51.522 (1:19.905)
16:05.683 (1:14.161)
9 Sporleder, Ben FR U.C.M. 16:00.00 16:06.28
38.196 (38.196) 1:57.856 (1:19.660) 3:13.231 (1:15.375)
4:27.852 (1:14.621) 5:42.523 (1:14.671) 6:58.699 (1:16.177)
8:15.673 (1:16.974) 9:33.780 (1:18.108) 10:51.463 (1:17.684)
12:09.788 (1:18.325) 13:28.841 (1:19.053) 14:49.304 (1:20.464)
16:06.276 (1:16.972)
10 Meraz, Aaron FR D.B.U. 15:41.00 16:10.04
37.770 (37.770) 1:52.760 (1:14.990) 3:05.733 (1:12.974)
4:21.295 (1:15.562) 5:35.609 (1:14.315) 6:50.636 (1:15.027)
8:10.573 (1:19.937) 9:32.191 (1:21.619) 10:51.430 (1:19.240)
12:11.953 (1:20.524) 13:34.616 (1:22.663) 14:55.047 (1:20.431)
16:10.039 (1:14.993)
11 Howard, Justin SO U.C.M. 16:00.00 16:12.66
37.114 (37.114) 1:53.213 (1:16.100) 3:06.138 (1:12.925)
4:23.430 (1:17.293) 5:39.926 (1:16.496) 6:57.638 (1:17.712)
8:15.198 (1:17.561) 9:33.733 (1:18.535) 10:51.289 (1:17.556)
12:11.142 (1:19.853) 13:33.143 (1:22.002) 14:55.472 (1:22.329)
16:12.654 (1:17.183)
12 Larsen, Austin FR U.C.M. 16:00.00 16:24.24
38.939 (38.939) 1:57.202 (1:18.263) 3:11.029 (1:13.828)
4:26.827 (1:15.798) 5:42.588 (1:15.761) 6:59.018 (1:16.431)
8:17.128 (1:18.110) 9:37.314 (1:20.186) 10:59.570 (1:22.256)
12:23.128 (1:23.558) 13:46.629 (1:23.502) 15:08.331 (1:21.702)
16:24.239 (1:15.909)
13 Crabtree, Connor SO Mo. S. & T. 15:54.71 16:31.56
37.867 (37.867) 1:57.003 (1:19.137) 3:12.426 (1:15.423)
4:29.505 (1:17.080) 5:48.265 (1:18.760) 7:09.423 (1:21.158)
8:32.670 (1:23.248) 9:53.195 (1:20.525) 11:14.634 (1:21.440)
12:36.153 (1:21.520) 13:58.274 (1:22.121) 15:18.213 (1:19.939)
16:31.558 (1:13.346)
14 Murphy, Jonathan SO S.B.U. 16:20.00 16:35.05
38.606 (38.606) 1:58.553 (1:19.947) 3:14.567 (1:16.015)
4:28.821 (1:14.255) 5:42.916 (1:14.095) 6:59.869 (1:16.954)
8:16.728 (1:16.859) 9:35.117 (1:18.390) 10:56.153 (1:21.036)
12:19.191 (1:23.039) 13:44.902 (1:25.711) 15:11.577 (1:26.675)
16:35.043 (1:23.467)
15 Benjamin, Jacob FR John Brown 16:49.58 16:38.11
38.609 (38.609) 1:55.053 (1:16.445) 3:14.590 (1:19.537)
4:30.445 (1:15.855) 5:52.883 (1:22.439) 7:13.359 (1:20.476)
8:33.933 (1:20.575) 9:56.155 (1:22.222) 11:19.231 (1:23.076)
12:42.013 (1:22.783) 14:03.815 (1:21.802) 15:20.484 (1:16.670)
16:38.108 (1:17.624)
16 Calvert, Isaac FR U.C.M. 16:10.00 16:39.48
38.768 (38.768) 1:57.903 (1:19.135) 3:13.393 (1:15.490)
4:28.023 (1:14.630) 5:42.718 (1:14.695) 6:59.673 (1:16.955)
8:20.548 (1:20.875) 9:43.727 (1:23.179) 11:07.112 (1:23.385)
12:31.208 (1:24.096) 13:56.046 (1:24.839) 15:20.472 (1:24.426)
16:39.472 (1:19.000)
17 Thompson, Talon UN Unattached 16:00.00 16:40.46
38.226 (38.226) 1:58.780 (1:20.555) 3:11.284 (1:12.505)
4:30.424 (1:19.140) 5:48.085 (1:17.661) 7:07.179 (1:19.095)
8:28.728 (1:21.550) 9:51.764 (1:23.036) 11:13.763 (1:21.999)
12:37.501 (1:23.739) 14:03.169 (1:25.669) 15:24.800 (1:21.631)
16:40.452 (1:15.652)
18 Schneider, Brandon JR U.C.M. 16:25.00 16:41.31
38.389 (38.389) 1:58.236 (1:19.847) 3:13.705 (1:15.470)
4:30.778 (1:17.074) 5:50.217 (1:19.439) 7:12.552 (1:22.335)
8:32.455 (1:19.904) 9:53.647 (1:21.192) 11:16.879 (1:23.233)
12:40.251 (1:23.372) 14:02.875 (1:22.625) 15:25.192 (1:22.317)
16:41.303 (1:16.112)
19 Deposki, Danny SR Mo. S. & T. 16:02.06 16:47.28
37.805 (37.805) 1:55.833 (1:18.029) 3:11.297 (1:15.464)
4:27.133 (1:15.836) 5:43.989 (1:16.857) 7:03.244 (1:19.255)
8:24.573 (1:21.329) 9:49.356 (1:24.784) 11:14.201 (1:24.845)
12:39.023 (1:24.823) 14:04.119 (1:25.096) 15:26.788 (1:22.669)
16:47.273 (1:20.486)
20 Fuller, Michael SO D.B.U. 16:28.00 16:50.87
38.639 (38.639) 1:58.213 (1:19.575) 3:14.289 (1:16.076)
4:32.850 (1:18.561) 5:52.847 (1:19.997) 7:13.844 (1:20.998)
8:32.643 (1:18.800) 9:54.108 (1:21.465) 11:16.848 (1:22.740)
12:42.283 (1:25.436) 14:10.008 (1:27.725) 15:33.413 (1:23.405)
16:50.868 (1:17.455)
21 Yarnall, Connor FR Mo. S. & T. 16:18.70 16:52.71
38.021 (38.021) 1:57.275 (1:19.255) 3:12.339 (1:15.065)
4:27.358 (1:15.020) 5:44.301 (1:16.943) 7:03.200 (1:18.900)
8:23.583 (1:20.384) 9:46.736 (1:23.153) 11:11.973 (1:25.237)
12:38.051 (1:26.079) 14:04.948 (1:26.898) 15:31.973 (1:27.025)
16:52.708 (1:20.735)
22 Driskill, Daniel JR Roger State 16:45.00 17:08.39
39.073 (39.073) 1:55.168 (1:16.095) 3:11.653 (1:16.485)
4:31.356 (1:19.704) 5:52.412 (1:21.056) 7:14.783 (1:22.372)
8:42.271 (1:27.488) 10:06.908 (1:24.637) 11:34.964 (1:28.057)
13:00.707 (1:25.743) 14:26.130 (1:25.424) 15:51.874 (1:25.745)
17:08.387 (1:16.513)
23 Powers, Joshua SO D.B.U. 16:14.00 17:09.61
37.830 (37.830) 1:55.463 (1:17.633) 3:11.692 (1:16.230)
4:27.238 (1:15.546) 5:45.055 (1:17.818) 7:07.323 (1:22.268)
8:29.733 (1:22.410) 9:54.612 (1:24.880) 11:22.583 (1:27.972)
12:51.788 (1:29.205) 14:20.187 (1:28.399) 15:47.059 (1:26.873)
17:09.609 (1:22.550)
24 Synek, Jacob FR John Brown 17:12.80 17:13.54
38.330 (38.330) 1:57.581 (1:19.251) 3:13.730 (1:16.150)
4:32.593 (1:18.864) 5:52.718 (1:20.125) 7:14.626 (1:21.908)
8:39.302 (1:24.676) 10:05.257 (1:25.955) 11:32.410 (1:27.154)
12:59.405 (1:26.995) 14:26.890 (1:27.485) 15:53.318 (1:26.429)
17:13.539 (1:20.221)
25 Winger, Zach SR D.B.U. 16:30.00 17:24.16
38.063 (38.063) 1:56.158 (1:18.095) 3:13.463 (1:17.305)
4:31.733 (1:18.271) 5:52.180 (1:20.447) 7:14.413 (1:22.233)
8:41.098 (1:26.685) 10:07.883 (1:26.786) 11:36.383 (1:28.500)
13:04.089 (1:27.706) 14:31.211 (1:27.122) 15:59.595 (1:28.385)
17:24.152 (1:24.557)
26 Gibbs, Cedric FR U.C.M. 16:40.00 17:49.72
38.258 (38.258) 1:58.846 (1:20.589) 3:13.709 (1:14.864)
4:32.954 (1:19.245) 5:53.513 (1:20.560) 7:17.718 (1:24.205)
8:46.277 (1:28.560) 10:18.019 (1:31.743) 11:48.040 (1:30.021)
13:20.539 (1:32.500) 14:52.968 (1:32.430) 16:23.390 (1:30.422)
17:49.713 (1:26.324)
27 Houser, Jacob FR Evangel 16:57.61 18:23.61
38.114 (38.114) 1:55.053 (1:16.939) 3:13.561 (1:18.509)
4:32.824 (1:19.264) 5:56.125 (1:23.301) 7:25.511 (1:29.386)
8:53.298 (1:27.788) 10:26.029 (1:32.731) 11:59.789 (1:33.760)
13:35.312 (1:35.523) 15:12.898 (1:37.587) 16:48.353 (1:35.455)
18:23.602 (1:35.250)
-- Mapp, TJ UN Unattached 16:00.00 DNF
38.849 (38.849) 1:58.482 (1:19.633) 3:13.849 (1:15.368)
4:29.224 (1:15.375) 5:45.304 (1:16.080) 7:02.874 (1:17.570)
8:23.107 (1:20.233) 9:45.973 (1:22.867)
-- Karamitros, Luke SR S.B.U. 15:40.00 DNF
37.787 (37.787) 1:53.793 (1:16.007) 3:06.408 (1:12.615)
4:21.558 (1:15.151) 5:35.843 (1:14.285) 6:50.804 (1:14.962)
8:06.353 (1:15.550) 9:23.962 (1:17.609)
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
D2 Auto: A 14.03
D2 Prov: P 14.60
Stadium: S 14.22 1992 Mike Godbout, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Thomas, Jayce SR M.S.S.U. 14.70 14.70 2.5
2 Prescott, Matt GR Computomarx 14.46 15.02 2.5
3 Manhertz, Sean FR M.S.S.U. 14.95 15.35 2.5
4 Bodicky, Andrew SO U.C.M. 15.22 15.39 2.5
5 Norris, Luke JR Pittsburg St 15.17 15.54 2.5
6 Scott, Jimmy JR U.C.M. 15.80 16.18 2.5
7 Hammack, Nathan FR Roger State 15.80 16.41 2.5
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D2 Auto: A 50.24
D2 Prov: P 53.48
Stadium: S 51.65 1995 Dinsdale Morgan, Pittsburg State
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Bodicky, Andrew SO U.C.M. 55.90 55.11 1
2 Escoe, Antonio SO Pittsburg St 56.34 55.50 1
3 Norris, Luke JR Pittsburg St 55.93 55.72 1
4 Tannehill, Thomas FR D.B.U. 56.33 56.52 1
5 Steinmiller, Casey SR Pittsburg St 55.27 57.43 1
6 Clarke, Zach JR D.B.U. 58.30 59.14 2
7 Scott, Jimmy JR U.C.M. 59.22 1:00.21 2
8 McAlister, Coy FR Evangel 1:00.84 1:04.77 2
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 8:52.70
D2 Prov: P 9:22.53
Stadium: S 9:12.25 2002 Ben Siglet, Oklahoma State
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 White, Janzen FR M.S.S.U. 10:08.20 10:18.25
2 Basinski, Chris FR U.C.M. 10:48.00 10:33.33
3 Howard, Tyler SO D.B.U. 10:32.00 10:34.60
-- Hicks, Brendon FR D.B.U. 9:29.00 DNF
-- Phelps, Trent FR D.B.U. 9:22.00 DNF
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 40.16
D2 Prov: P 41.07
Stadium: S 40.46 2000 Oral Roberts
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Roger State University 'A' 41.20 41.90
1) Johnson, JaQuan FR 2) Bell, Ricky JR
3) Hammack, Nathan FR 4) Lilley, D'Jiron FR
2 Dallas Baptist Un. 'A' 42.10 42.63
1) Collins, Lawrence SO 2) Kingland, Ryan SO
3) Wright, Devon SR 4) Tannehill, Thomas FR
3 Mo. University of S&T 'A' 42.50 43.24
1) Gal, Piotr SR 2) Krause, Ben FR
3) Vetter, Brady JR 4) Frisella, James SO
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 3:09.02
D2 Prov: P 3:14.07
Stadium: S 3:13.50 2004 Central Missouri
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Roger State University 'A' 3:19.00 3:25.59
1) Fisher, Blake FR 2) Bell, Ricky JR
3) Masterson, Niall SR 4) Johnson, JaQuan FR
1:43.109 (1:43.109) 2:35.153 (52.044) 3:25.590 (50.438)
2 Pittsburg State University 'A' 3:28.00 3:26.52
1) Norris, Luke JR 2) Steinmiller, Casey SR
3) Escoe, Antonio SO 4) Jackson, Jordan FR
1:46.585 (1:46.585) 2:37.452 (50.867) 3:26.512 (49.060)
3 Dallas Baptist Un. 'A' 3:26.00 3:27.61
1) Tannehill, Thomas FR 2) Wright, Devon SR
3) Trammell, Trent SR 4) Clarke, Zach JR
1:44.468 (1:44.468) 2:35.178 (50.710) 3:27.603 (52.425)
4 Evangel University 'A' 3:28.77 3:29.98
1) Nolan, Brody JR 2) Peace, Aaron SR
3) Donaldson, David SR 4) Edick, Trevor SO
1:42.659 (1:42.659) 2:36.429 (53.770) 3:29.980 (53.551)
5 Evangel University 'B' 3:40.54 3:38.77
1) Puckett, Quinton FR 2) Peissner, Taylor SO
3) McAlister, Coy FR 4) Piotter, Matthew JR
1:48.794 (1:48.794) 2:43.394 (54.600) 3:38.761 (55.368)
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 2.19m
D2 Prov: P 2.04m
Stadium: S 2.16m 1995 Mike Hankins, Pittsburg State
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Gilmore, Andy GR Computomarx 2.16m 2.04mP 6-08.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
2 Vogt, Cody FR M.S.S.U. 2.06m 1.99m 6-06.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
PPP PPP O O O XXX
3 Payne, Trevon FR M.S.S.U. 2.03m 1.94m 6-04.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
PPP XXO XO O XXX
4 Duncan, Ian UN Unattached 1.88m 1.84m 6-00.50
1.79 1.84 1.89
XO XO XXX
5 Cox, Brendan SR Mo. S. & T. 1.85m 1.79m 5-10.50
1.79 1.84
XO XXX
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 5.18m
D2 Prov: P 4.76m
Stadium: S 5.53m 4/29/2011 Jack Whitt, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Rosenbaum, Lucas SO Mo. S. & T. 4.86m 4.92mP 16-01.75
4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.02
PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XO XXX
2 McGuire, Ryan SR Mo. S. & T. 5.15m 4.77mP 15-07.75
4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
2 Hold, Morgan JR M.S.S.U. 4.93m 4.77mP 15-07.75
4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
4 Fowler, Darren FR Pittsburg St 4.79m J4.77mP 15-07.75
4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92
PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
4 Thomas, Jayce SR M.S.S.U. 4.87m J4.77mP 15-07.75
4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXO XXX
6 Miller, Kai FR Pittsburg St 4.78m 4.62m 15-01.75
4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62
PPP PPP PPP XXO
7 Wuest, Zach JR M.S.S.U. 4.45m 4.47m 14-08.00
4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62
PPP PPP O XXX
8 McGuire, Conner FR Pittsburg St 4.85m J4.47m 14-08.00
4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62
PPP PPP XO XXX
9 Miller, Jack JR Mo. S. & T. 4.67m 4.32m 14-02.00
4.17 4.32 4.47
PPP O XXX
10 Borland, Kyle FR M.S.S.U. 4.45m J4.32m 14-02.00
4.17 4.32 4.47
PPP XXO XXX
10 Bray, Colton FR U.C.M. 4.57m J4.32m 14-02.00
4.17 4.32 4.47
PPP XXO XXX
-- Baker, Josh FR Pittsburg St 4.30m NH
4.17
XXX
-- Drury, Forrest SR S.B.U. 4.42m NH
4.17 4.32
PPP XXX
-- Rodgers, Max JR U.C.M. 4.00m NH
4.17
XXX
-- Scherff, Andrew SO Mo. S. & T. 4.42m NH
4.17 4.32
PPP XXX
-- Jones-Richerson, David JR Mo. S. & T. 4.50m NH
4.17 4.32 4.47
PPP PPP XXX
-- Evans, Corey SR S.B.U. 4.42m NH
4.17 4.32
PPP XXX
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 7.65m
D2 Prov: P 7.22m
Stadium: S 7.77m 2004 Melvin Lister, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Morgan, Everett FR Pittsburg St 6.80m 6.86m 3.9 22-06.25
6.54m(1.0) 6.69m(1.3) 6.86m(3.9) 6.70m(3.2) 6.49m(3.4) 6.70m(3.2)
2 Hill, Cassius FR Pittsburg St 6.98m 6.67m 2.8 21-10.75
6.67m(2.8) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(3.6) FOUL(4.9) 6.55m(3.8) FOUL(3.2)
3 Richardson, J.T. FR Pittsburg St 6.57m 6.55m 3.2 21-06.00
FOUL(3.6) 6.41m(2.0) 6.55m(3.2) FOUL(4.1) 6.36m(2.2) FOUL(2.9)
4 Howard, Ijon JR U.C.M. 6.25m 6.51m 3.6 21-04.25
6.23m(4.1) 6.31m(2.0) 6.51m(3.6) 6.27m(2.5) 6.10m(2.7) 6.24m(3.4)
5 Cox, Brendan SR Mo. S. & T. 6.27m 2.8 20-07.00
5.98m(0.9) FOUL(3.3) 6.08m(2.2) 5.87m(2.9) 6.13m(4.3) 6.27m(2.8)
6 Roglon, Joshua FR U.C.M. 6.20m 6.25m 3.7 20-06.25
6.01m(3.0) FOUL(1.1) 6.25m(3.7) 5.79m(2.6) FOUL(2.1) 5.89m(3.7)
7 Escoe, Antonio SO Pittsburg St 6.30m 6.23m 5.3 20-05.25
FOUL(2.5) 5.96m(5.8) 6.23m(5.3) PASS PASS PASS
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 15.77m
D2 Prov: P 14.56m
Stadium: S 16.46m 2000 Jerome Romaine, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Walker, Wilbert UN Unattached 15.99m 15.48mP 1.4 50-09.50
15.30m(1.5) 15.33m(2.0) 15.48m(1.4) 15.20m(2.2) PASS FOUL(0.7)
2 Harrison, Kennan SO M.S.S.U. 14.60m 14.45m 1.1 47-05.00
14.45m(1.1) PASS
3 Leavell, Eli SO U.C.M. 13.85m 13.21m 0.8 43-04.25
13.21m(0.8) PASS PASS
4 Acosta, Austin FR S.B.U. 13.28m 12.90m 2.2 42-04.00
12.30m(2.2) 12.44m(3.2) FOUL(1.9) 12.58m(0.6) FOUL(0.4) 12.90m(2.2)
-- Roglon, Joshua FR U.C.M. 13.39m FOUL
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(4.1) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(3.7)
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 18.39m
D2 Prov: P 15.95m
Stadium: S 18.95m 2005 Clint Prange, Northwest Missouri
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Appier, Garrett SR Pittsburg St 20.54m 20.79mS 68-02.50
18.90m 20.32m 20.79m FOUL 20.51m 20.70m
2 Mahin, Jacob JR U.C.M. 17.29m 18.22mP 59-09.50
17.69m FOUL FOUL 17.93m 18.22m FOUL
3 Farrow, Bo JR Pittsburg St 17.80m 18.15mP 59-06.75
17.25m 17.87m 18.15m 18.00m FOUL 18.14m
4 Burns, Bryan UN Unattached 16.00m 17.13mP 56-02.50
16.75m FOUL FOUL 16.48m 17.13m FOUL
5 McKnight, Derek JR Pittsburg St 16.85m 16.09mP 52-09.50
FOUL 16.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Lewallen, Dalton FR University o 15.42m 15.81m 51-10.50
FOUL 15.41m 15.10m 13.75m 15.79m 15.81m
7 Karsten, John SO Mo. S. & T. 16.10m 15.67m 51-05.00
15.16m 15.67m FOUL 15.29m 15.36m 15.14m
8 Friday, Garrett SO Mo. S. & T. 14.61m 15.39m 50-06.00
14.99m 15.14m 15.15m 15.39m FOUL FOUL
9 Hovey, Tyler SR M.S.S.U. 16.35m 15.18m 49-09.75
14.68m FOUL 15.18m 14.91m FOUL FOUL
10 Wyrick, Levi UN Unattached 14.00m 14.98m 49-01.75
13.82m 14.97m 14.98m
11 Jones, Garvey FR U.C.M. 14.67m 14.61m 47-11.25
FOUL 13.72m 14.61m
12 Cummings, Nathaniel FR Unattached 14.96m 14.37m 47-01.75
FOUL FOUL 14.37m
13 Rentschler, Jonathan SO Evangel 13.65m 13.78m 45-02.50
13.50m 13.72m 13.78m
14 Lee, Dervon UN Unattached 14.00m 13.01m 42-08.25
13.01m FOUL FOUL
15 Bonner, Alex JR Mo. S. & T. 13.75m 12.73m 41-09.25
FOUL 12.73m 12.59m
16 Echele, Mark FR Mo. S. & T. 12.80m 12.34m 40-06.00
11.78m FOUL 12.34m
17 Weston, Matthew FR Mo. S. & T. 12.35m 12.32m 40-05.00
FOUL FOUL 12.32m
18 Arseneaux, Ryan FR Mo. S. & T. 11.89m 11.11m 36-05.50
FOUL FOUL 11.11m
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 55.60m
D2 Prov: P 49.35m
Stadium: S 61.16m 2000 Jeff Kramer, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Raynor, Caniggia SR U.C.M. 54.72m 58.05mA 190-05
50.60m FOUL FOUL 56.31m 58.05m FOUL
2 Hovey, Tyler SR M.S.S.U. 51.45m 52.30mP 171-07
50.90m 50.93m 52.30m 47.88m 49.89m
3 Farrow, Bo JR Pittsburg St 53.91m 51.93mP 170-04
51.93m 50.55m FOUL 49.99m 51.26m 50.77m
4 Burns, Bryan UN Unattached 51.50m 50.79mP 166-08
50.79m 46.75m 47.35m 49.46m FOUL 48.27m
5 Mahin, Jacob JR U.C.M. 48.21m 48.50m 159-01
42.80m FOUL 46.89m 48.50m 48.18m FOUL
6 Wyrick, Levi UN Unattached 44.00m 47.35m 155-04
46.58m FOUL 47.35m 41.03m FOUL 43.74m
7 Karsten, John SO Mo. S. & T. 48.04m 47.15m 154-08
FOUL FOUL 46.79m 41.10m 47.15m 46.13m
8 Cummings, Nathaniel FR Unattached 43.00m 43.22m 141-09
43.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.34m 40.70m
9 Barrett, Nick SO Mo. S. & T. 42.51m 139-06
FOUL 40.75m 42.51m FOUL FOUL 41.17m
10 McKnight, Derek JR Pittsburg St 42.00m 42.49m 139-05
FOUL 42.49m FOUL
11 Appier, Garrett SR Pittsburg St 42.46m 42.03m 137-11
36.90m 42.03m 41.02m
12 Echele, Mark FR Mo. S. & T. 42.31m 41.56m 136-04
40.10m 41.56m 38.94m
13 Subke, Austin FR U.C.M. 42.00m 39.16m 128-06
38.08m 37.89m 39.16m
14 Arseneaux, Ryan FR Mo. S. & T. 41.52m 38.92m 127-08
FOUL 38.56m 38.92m
15 Bonner, Alex JR Mo. S. & T. 42.45m 38.50m 126-04
FOUL 38.50m FOUL
16 Lee, Dervon UN Unattached 38.43m 126-01
36.10m 38.43m FOUL
17 Friday, Garrett SO Mo. S. & T. 37.85m 124-02
FOUL 37.85m FOUL
18 Weston, Matthew FR Mo. S. & T. 41.01m 36.56m 119-11
36.09m 36.56m 34.99m
19 Benavides, Antonio JR D.B.U. 40.00m 35.48m 116-05
35.48m FOUL 35.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rentschler, Jonathan SO Evangel 35.58m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 64.31m
D2 Prov: P 54.10m
Stadium: S 61.42m 1998 Jeff Kramer, Central Missouri
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Raynor, Caniggia SR U.C.M. 66.56m 60.72mP 199-02
60.59m FOUL FOUL 60.72m FOUL 60.63m
2 Kaleikau, Jace UN Unattached 52.20m 53.03m 174-00
52.36m FOUL 49.16m 52.56m 53.03m FOUL
3 Burns, Bryan UN Unattached 53.00m 52.89m 173-06
52.89m FOUL 52.80m FOUL 50.48m FOUL
4 Karsten, John SO Mo. S. & T. 57.78m 52.76m 173-01
FOUL 52.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Friday, Garrett SO Mo. S. & T. 54.53m 52.13m 171-00
FOUL 49.17m 52.13m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Berry, John FR U.C.M. 51.37m 50.15m 164-06
48.92m 50.15m FOUL 49.85m FOUL FOUL
7 Wyrick, Levi UN Unattached 44.00m 49.97m 163-11
FOUL 49.97m 49.10m 48.41m FOUL 47.21m
8 Appier, Garrett SR Pittsburg St 50.70m 49.88m 163-08
47.43m 49.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Talbert, Joseph SR Pittsburg St 52.00m 48.92m 160-06
FOUL 48.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Barrett, Nick SO Mo. S. & T. 50.18m 48.90m 160-05
FOUL 48.90m FOUL
11 Cummings, Nathaniel FR Unattached 48.00m 47.62m 156-03
47.62m FOUL FOUL
12 Subke, Austin FR U.C.M. 45.30m 46.54m 152-08
46.38m 46.54m FOUL
13 Hovey, Tyler SR M.S.S.U. 49.00m 46.41m 152-03
FOUL 45.27m 46.41m
14 Echele, Mark FR Mo. S. & T. 44.61m 45.37m 148-10
44.56m 44.80m 45.37m
15 Bonner, Alex JR Mo. S. & T. 41.08m 39.99m 131-02
39.99m FOUL FOUL
16 McIntosh, Mike SO S.B.U. 37.99m 38.38m 125-11
37.71m 38.38m FOUL
17 Anselmo, Nick FR Mo. S. & T. 32.43m 106-05
32.43m FOUL FOUL
18 Arseneaux, Ryan FR Mo. S. & T. 32.05m 105-02
30.17m 32.05m FOUL
19 Weston, Matthew FR Mo. S. & T. 36.98m 31.48m 103-03
31.48m FOUL FOUL
-- Lewallen, Dalton FR University o 44.09m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 67.10m
D2 Prov: P 58.34m
Stadium: S 69.52m 1995 John Corwin, Emporia State
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hernandez, Daniel JR M.S.S.U. 64.00m 64.86mP 212-09
64.86m FOUL 63.12m 61.10m 64.08m FOUL
2 Thompson, Brett UN Unattached 62.00m 60.52mP 198-07
FOUL FOUL 56.04m 60.52m FOUL FOUL
3 Morton, Jordan JR Pittsburg St 60.99m 59.34mP 194-08
53.86m 53.72m 59.34m 56.76m PASS PASS
4 Blazevic, John JR Pittsburg St 58.00m 57.26m 187-10
51.92m 57.26m 56.22m FOUL PASS PASS
5 Anselmo, Nick FR Mo. S. & T. 46.51m 45.94m 150-09
45.94m 45.76m FOUL 43.78m FOUL 42.72m
6 Yeager, Austin SO D.B.U. 47.00m 45.32m 148-08
FOUL FOUL 45.32m 44.08m 38.84m 41.42m
7 Durand, Cody SR Mo. S. & T. 54.88m 43.70m 143-04
FOUL FOUL 42.62m 43.70m FOUL 39.90m
8 Blackmore, Cody FR S.B.U. 41.95m 38.90m 127-07
36.98m 35.54m 38.56m 37.30m 38.90m FOUL
|